Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹68,850Admitted-Finance | ₹68,850 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | YASH COMPUTER L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | Desktop Computer Intel i3, Pre-installed Genuine Windows 11 Professional, 8 GB RAM and 256 GB Storage with following specifications:-
1. Processor : Intel i3, 4 Core or higher, with minimum 3.0 GHz Base Frequency, 10 MB Cache or higher, with 13th or higher Generation, OEM Certified
2. Chipset : Compatible Chipset
3. Operating System : Pre-installed Genuine Microsoft Windows 11 Professional (64-bit) Recovery Partition (applicable for Windows).
4. Memory : (RAM) 8 GB DDR4 3200 MHz or higher with expandability up to 64 GB
5. Storage : 256 GB SSD
6. Graphics : Integrated HD Graphics Card or higher
7. Ports : Minimum 3 USB ports (at least 2 USB 3.0 or higher), HDMI, Display Port, Audio Jack for Headphone & Microphone
8. Display : Minimum 19.5-inch or higher, Resolution 1600 × 900 or higher
9. Antivirus : Latest Antivirus & Internet Security with minimum 3 years subscription
10. Certification : BIS (for Monitor only)
11. Compliance : RoHS
12. Keyboard & Mouse : USB Keyboard & USB Two Button Optical Mouse with Mouse Pad (same make as desktop)
13. Network Interface : Integrated 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet, Integrated 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.0 or higher
14. Form Factor : SFF/ MT
15. Accessories : All necessary cables.
16. Security : 2.0 Trusted Platform Module (TPM) (Hardware/Firmware)
17. Expansion : Slots Minimum TwoPCIe Slot
18. Warranty : 3 Years Comprehensive On-site OEM Warranty | 1 | Nos | 68,850 ₹68,850 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
DC
dc
E-tender for the purchase of desktop computers.
2026_DLB_584080_1
06
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Percentage
365 days
Nagar Nigam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
In bank account as per bid details
₹16,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Desktop Computer Intel i3, Pre-installed Genuine Windows 11 Professional, 8 GB RAM and 256 GB Storage with following specifications:-
1. Processor : Intel i3, 4 Core or higher, with minimum 3.0 GHz Base Frequency, 10 MB Cache or higher, with 13th or higher Generation, OEM Certified
2. Chipset : Compatible Chipset
3. Operating System : Pre-installed Genuine Microsoft Windows 11 Professional (64-bit) Recovery Partition (applicable for Windows).
4. Memory : (RAM) 8 GB DDR4 3200 MHz or higher with expandability up to 64 GB
5. Storage : 256 GB SSD
6. Graphics : Integrated HD Graphics Card or higher
7. Ports : Minimum 3 USB ports (at least 2 USB 3.0 or higher), HDMI, Display Port, Audio Jack for Headphone & Microphone
8. Display : Minimum 19.5-inch or higher, Resolution 1600 × 900 or higher
9. Antivirus : Latest Antivirus & Internet Security with minimum 3 years subscription
10. Certification : BIS (for Monitor only)
11. Compliance : RoHS
12. Keyboard & Mouse : USB Keyboard & USB Two Button Optical Mouse with Mouse Pad (same make as desktop)
13. Network Interface : Integrated 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet, Integrated 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.0 or higher
14. Form Factor : SFF/ MT
15. Accessories : All necessary cables.
16. Security : 2.0 Trusted Platform Module (TPM) (Hardware/Firmware)
17. Expansion : Slots Minimum TwoPCIe Slot
18. Warranty : 3 Years Comprehensive On-site OEM Warranty | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_1037371.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
ebid.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].