Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹60.0 LAccepted-AOC 1 21 B8 KHADAR MEERAN NAGAR THERMAL NAGAR TUTICORIN | ₹60.0 L Quoted ₹61.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹64.2 LRejected-Finance NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹64.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES L1 | Rali Engineering Works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 1200 mm dia Cooling Water pump discharge Butterfly valve with motor operated Actuator for unit III with all dimensions and materials as per the Technical Specification enclosed. | 1 | No | 52,07,600 ₹61,44,968 Lowest | 54,15,900 ₹63,90,762 |
| 1.02 | Erection and Commissioning of 1200 mm dia Cooling water pump discharge Butterfly valve with motor operated Actuator for unit III as per scope of work. | 1 | No | 26,000 ₹30,680 Lowest | 27,100 ₹31,978 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹44,900
Closing Date
3 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 1200 MM DIA CWP DISCHARGE BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH MOTOR OPERATED ACTUATOR FOR UNIT III
2025_EB_603447_1
CE/TTPS/4384M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹44,900
Yes
2 Apr 2026
15 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
15 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
15 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_722131.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].