Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
19 Feb 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
P.K Jain
NEAR Smart City Office TATPAR PETROL PUMP, ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT WORKS AT SWARGIYA GANGA PRASAD PACHAURI VISHRAMGHAT KAROND w 79 z 17
2020_UAD_73695_2
2019203782
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
365 days
SWARGIYA GANGA PRASAD PACHAURI VISHRAMGHAT KAROND
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹12,500
Online
₹1.8 L
6 Aug 2026
1 Feb 2020
21 Feb 2020
1 Feb 2020
19 Feb 2020
1 Feb 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PRADEEP KUMAR JAIN Created Date/Time: 27-Feb-2020 01:16 PM Tender Title: PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT WORKS Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73695_2
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL, ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Name of Work: PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT WORKS AT SWARGIYA GANGA PRASAD PACHAURI VISHRAMGHAT KAROND
Contract No: 2019203782
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 sanjay constructions 17923010.00 -10.01 16128916.70 One Crore Sixty One Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixteen
2.00 R AND K CREATION 17923010.00 -12.71 15644995.43 One Crore Fifty Six Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Five
3.00 SHAHWAR SIDDIQUI 17923010.00 -6.86 16693491.51 One Crore Sixty Six Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: R AND K CREATION(15644995.43)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT WORKS Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73695_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 R AND K CREATION 15644995.43 L1
2 sanjay constructions 16128916.70 L2
3 SHAHWAR SIDDIQUI 16693491.51 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].