Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:45 pm3d left
Executive Engineer Irrigation Project Construction
at post kapsal Tal Chiplun Dist Ratnagiri
Providing, fixing, installing and commissioning of Smart Dam System (all necessary data transmission of state-of-the-art Smart Dam and Safety Monitoring System as well as other necessary compatible Transmission Control / Internet Protocol based devic
2026_CWRDK_1333293_1
Notice no 7 for 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Ozar Rajapur
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.3 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Part A | |||||
| 1.01 | Item NO 1 :- Providing & Fixing OEM's latest Digital-TCP/IP/UDP based Remotely controllable high speed dome outdoor Pantiltzoom VSS Device (along with Weatherproof & Vandal proof housing) of Specified well known branded manufacturers along with security standards and certifications & MAF of OEM as per specifications for monitoring & supervision of complete dam site for overall security of dam site etc. complete. | - | No | 0.29 | - |
| 1.02 | Item NO 2 :- Providing & Fixing OEM's latest Digital-TCP/IP/UDP based IR-VSS Device of Specified well known branded manufacturers along with security standards and certifications & MAF of OEM as per specifications for monitoring & supervision of entrance & exit gates / roads & essential locations on dam site / for security of priority dam site locations etc. complete. | - | No | - | - |
| 1.03 | Item NO 3 :-Providing & Fixing of high quality, latest & advance Lan to media convertor Connection device with metal cover etc. Complete. | - | No | - | - |
| 1.04 | Item NO 4 :- Providing, Fixing and integration of precision-regulated DC conversion assembly unit, ensuring stabilized 12V, and 24V outputs, irrespective of input variances. Units to feature active regulation topologies, thermal safeguard protocols, and noise attenuation layers. Inclusive of configuration, interfacing, and verification. | - | No | - | - |
| 1.05 | Item NO 5 :-Providing & Fixing of high quality, latest & advance MPPT Solar Charge Controller etc. Complete. | - | No | - | - |
| 2 | Item NO 6 :-Supplying, fixing, and configuring modularised multi-service router 802.11/a/n/ac unified Wave 2.5 GHz, with RJ-45 port, supporting 1 to 13 channels for 2.4 GHz, with unified wireless access point complete | - | No | 0.29 | - |
| 3Item NO 7 :- Supplying and fixing 9U IP66 outdoor mount server rack with pole mount bracket (Dimension- DxWxH - 500x600x450 mm) as per specification No. WGNAS/ RAK | |||||
| 4Item NO 8 :-Supply, installation, and secure fixation of a water-resistant, weatherproof, and high-durability solar equipment support structure, specifically designed to withstand adverse environmental conditions, inclusive of all necessary ancillary components and works required to ensure stability, longevity, and optimal performance, executed comprehensively and in total conformity. | |||||
| 5 | Item NO 9 :-Supplying, fixing and configuring hardware wireless controller supporting minimum 100 Indoor/Outdoor AP complete as per specification WGNAS/ APWC | - | No | 0.29 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Tendercctv.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.17 MB
BOQ_2281433.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].