Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹20.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Malda Circle
Office of the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Malda Circle, RRNMU Building, 2nd Floor, 6/2, Plot No- 3339, Ward No-2, P.S. English Bazar, P.O.-Mokdumpur, District-Malda, Pin-732103, West Bengal.
Construction of RCC Pile Bridge at 0.370 Km of road from Gopalnagar to Adatala via Nandinadaha road under Bamongola Block
2026_WBSRD_149052_1
06/PMGSYIIIBRIDGE/MLD/SE/ RRNMU/MALDA/2026-27/11 (1st Call)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Percentage
460 days
Malda
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹20.1 L
Malda
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cost for Construction of Foundation Works | 1 | Nos. | 3,69,24,922.94 | ₹3,69,24,922.94 |
| 2 | Cost for Construction of Sub-structure works | 1 | Nos. | 70,59,765.27 | ₹70,59,765.27 |
| 3 | Cost for Construction of Super-structure works | 1 | Nos. | 1,49,95,820.95 | ₹1,49,95,820.95 |
| 4 | Cost for Misc. Wearing Coat etc. | 1 | Nos. | 54,54,231.51 | ₹54,54,231.51 |
| 5 | Cost for Protection Work etc. | 1 | Nos. | 36,70,075.47 | ₹36,70,075.47 |
| 6 | Cost for Approach Road | 1 | Nos. | 1,33,92,432.52 | ₹1,33,92,432.52 |
| 7 | Add @ 18% GST on Cost of Construction | 1 | Nos. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | Add @ 1% Labour Welfare CESS on Cost of Construction | 1 | Nos. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | 1st Year Routine Maintenance | 1 | Nos. | 52,996 | ₹52,996 |
| 10 | 2nd Year Routine Maintenance | 1 | Nos. | 92,255 | ₹92,255 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BIDDERSFILE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
SOQWB11BRIDGE307.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.25 MB
SPECIFICATION_FOR_BRIDGE_WORKS.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.39 MB
CHECKLIST.xls
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
BOQ_234440.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].