Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.9 LAccepted-AOC 26 B AVTAR COLONY KARNAL 132001 | KARNAL | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132001 | ₹10.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | 2₹11.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹13.0 L
EMD Value
₹25,940
Closing Date
4 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Smt Priyanka Saini
Municipal Corporation Karnal
Providing and fixing of 60mm thick IPB on the side berm at various locations of sector 06 and 14 ward no. 08, M.C.Karnal (Only for L/C societies)
2026_HRY_537279_1
202614EA4712 841A 420A AAEA BBD534E84C86747ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Karnal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹25,940
Yes
18 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | 137.65 | cum | 1,863 | ₹2,56,441.95 |
| 2 | [17.69.3]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 3. Providing and Laying 60 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 35 over the bed of 25 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | 1,519.9 | Sqm | 576 | ₹8,75,462.4 |
| 3 | [3.1.1]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 1. Lime, moorum, building rubbish [5km] | 356.9 | cum | 66 | ₹23,555.4 |
| 4 | [4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil. [Through Rate] | 282.56 | cum | 83 | ₹23,452.48 |
| 5 | [5.23.2]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 2. Nominal concrete 1:2:4 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate] | 48.95 | cum | 460 | ₹22,517 |
| 6 | [6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 27.45 | cum | 3,476 | ₹95,416.2 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_616423.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].