Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,100
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Pradhan Karsa Gram Panchayat
Guiadaha Garhbeta Paschim Medinipur
CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK FOR ICDS NO.-171 AT PARANNAGARWITH GAS TABLE,MOUZA-BANPUR,J.L.NO.-734
2025_ZPHD_948618_1
9(07)/Karsagp/APAS /2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Parannagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹750
₹2,100
27 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Tapas Das Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 10:26 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK FOR ICDS NO.-171 AT PARANNAGARWITH GAS TABLE,MOUZA-BANPUR,J.L.NO.-734 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948618_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Pradhan Karsa Gram Panchayat
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK FOR ICDS NO.-171 AT PARANNAGARWITH GAS TABLE,MOUZA-BANPUR,J.L.NO.-734
Contract No: .- 9(07)/Karsagp/APAS /2025-2026 Dated:-13.11.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 FIROJ ISLAM GAYEN (GSTN-19BKIPG6801N1ZS) BID ID -7573999 104770.00 .50 105293.85 One Lakh Five Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety Three
2.00 Sofi Rahamatulla Mondal (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7553813 104770.00 -.05 104717.62 One Lakh Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventeen
3.00 NURISLAM KHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7577722 104770.00 1.00 105817.70 One Lakh Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventeen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Sofi Rahamatulla Mondal(104717.62)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK FOR ICDS NO.-171 AT PARANNAGARWITH GAS TABLE,MOUZA-BANPUR,J.L.NO.-734 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948618_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Sofi Rahamatulla Mondal (BID ID -7553813) 104717.62 L1
2 FIROJ ISLAM GAYEN (BID ID -7573999) 105293.85 L2
3 NURISLAM KHAN (BID ID -7577722) 105817.70 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_2260687.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.82 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].