Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.99% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-INC DOC |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,520
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Eng REW Kupwara
Executive Eng REW Kupwara
FENCING OF MASJID SHAREEF ARAM MOHALLA
2026_RDPR_315684_13
NIT NO 44 OF 2026-27 ADF DRUGMULLA
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Executive Eng REW Kupwara
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Eng REW Kupwara
₹5,520
25 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026 - 13 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in : Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 12.89 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹97,600.92 |
| 2 | Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in
superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 12.89 | cum | 1,455.65 | ₹18,764.03 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone,20mm nominal size. | 0.24 | cum | 5,733.5 | ₹1,378.72 |
| 4 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 145.63 | sqm | 266 | ₹38,736.36 |
| 5 | bricks at an avg lead of 120 km | 6,122.98 | no | 4.03 | ₹24,675.6 |
| 6 | sand/stone aggregated at an avg lead of 25km | 2.85 | cum | 465 | ₹1,323.19 |
| 7 | Provision for signboard and photograph | - | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BOQ_1024841.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
CORDRUGMULLA.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].