Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹49,297
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
Nagar palika parishad karyalaya building ki marammt painting or selfie point ka nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1182105_1
910(2)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹832
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹49,297
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDING MAINTANCE | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:4 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 97.55 | cum | 181 | ₹17,656.55 |
| 3 | Scaping old white or colour wash including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Chpt-17/708) CANOPY CEILLWALL FRONT CHAJJAS HANDPUM WALL DEDUCTION W VENTILATOR ADD SIDE W SIDE PILLARS ED tax ofice wall manoj baabu roomjalkal je 2nd room store room | 1,550.97 | sqm | 9 | ₹13,958.73 |
| 4 | Providing wall putti on old surface with approved quality including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Chpt-15/new) | 1,648.52 | cum | 54 | ₹89,020.08 |
| 5 | Finishing wall with with weather coat apex apex with approved quality including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Chpt-15/new) | 498.15 | cum | 98 | ₹48,818.7 |
| 6 | Finishing wall with with weather coat apex/ultima with approved quality including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Chpt-15/new) | 1,150.37 | cum | 146 | ₹1,67,954.02 |
| 7 | Applying two coat enaimel paint with priming coat on wood or steel and other metal surface including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work store room safayi vibhaglipick office pillars tax department eo room back side parpet wall je room jalkal eo entrance computer room | 153.19 | sqm | 89 | ₹13,633.91 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing 3.8cm thick countary wood door fully pannelled shutter including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work | 6.65 | cum | 1,440 | ₹9,576 |
| 9 | Mild steel or iron work such as angle channel including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work, | 0.46 | qtl | 7,088 | ₹3,260.48 |
| 10 | Providing & Applying/ letter writing on wall painting including coat of base of putti and painting with water proof cement paint oil paint & including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Markit rate) | 860.8 | cum | 45 | ₹38,736 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
BOQ_2222280.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
ULBT2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .