Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
CWE NO 2 VISAKHAPATNAM
CWE NO 2 VISAKHAPATNAM Military Engineer services Chief Engineer Complex Station Road Visakahapatnam- 530 004
SPECIAL REPAIRS TO ARJUN DIVISION BUILDING (T-42b) AND ALLIED SERVICES AT INS CHILKA
2026_MES_781371_1
82784
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE CHILKA
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
GE CHILKA
₹3.9 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
28 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Jul 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026 - 11 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for priming and applying heavy treatment (for severe conditions) for water proofing roof treatment, applying APP based polymeric membrane of minimum 3 mm thick and minimum weight not less than 3.0 Kg/sqm, reinforced with polyster non woven fabric matt (weight not less than 150 gm/sqm), laid with LPG torch forced application over roof surface, with a side and end overlaps of minimum 100 mm Wire brushing and cleaning top surface of tiles, lime terracing or cement concrete, including flashings and junction of parapets, etc. and surface painting, with a layer of blown grade bitumen of any penetration applied hot @ 1.7 kg per sq.m(area of flashings, etc., shall be added to the roof area), and one coat of aluminium paint on top, including sealing all joints by thermo fusion, including rendering 10mm thick on fair faces of brick or concrete sufaces in cement mortar 1:3 with WPC @ 200ml per 50 kg by weight of cement content complete including Taking down existing waterproofing treatment complete of any description from brick or RCC wall and RCC slab by scrapping including removal of rubbish where directed to a distance not exceeding 100m all as specified and directed.
Note :- Water proofing compound will be measured and paid separately. | 1,699 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | S&F 2000 ltr capacity Rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks (cylindrical vertical with closed top) hoisted and fixed in position including provision of inlet, outlet overflow and wash out connections complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S&F 1000 ltr capacity Rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks (cylindrical vertical with closed top) hoisted and fixed in position including provision of inlet, outlet overflow and wash out connections complete all as specified and as directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Demolition of cement concrete (reinforced) of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for (reinforced cut as required to facitade demolition) complete all as specified and directed. | 17.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for mild steel TMT bars 10 mm dia and over cut to length bent to shape required incl cranking bending for hoping for columns hooking ends and binding with and incl mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9 mm dia or securing with clips etc complete all as specified and directed. | 473 | Kg | - | - |
| 6 | M&L RCC nominal mix type B-1(1:2:4) 20mm graded aggregate as in chajjas complete all as specified and directed. | 0.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for RCC (nomial mix) type B1 1:2:4 with using 20mm graded stone agg )as in Parapet Walls, retaining walls, basement walls, ballast walls and the like;any thickness; above top of footings; including attached pilaster and buttresses complete all as specified and directed. | 4.3 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for Formwork to flat rough finished surface of concrete to faces of walls, retaining walls, abutments, parapets and staircase railings and similar work including attached pillasters, buttresses, etc.; vertical or to batter all as specified and directed. | 85 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for use and waste of formwork to chullah hoods, chajjas, troughs and similar items including edges for rough finish surfaces all as specified and directed. | 9 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for Machine cut kota stone slab flooring 20-25mm thick over 15mm thick CM 1:4 cement screed base laid and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including mirror polishing to give high gloss finish complete including Dismantling stone slabs and tiles of any description or thickness in floors, aprons laid bedded and pointed in any mortar all as specified and as directed. | 29 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.93 MB
BOQ_875342.xls
BOQ • 0.47 MB
datecorrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].