Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹94.2 L
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Aurangabad Circ
O/O SUPERINTENDING ARCHAEOLOGIST, ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, AURANGABAD CIRCLE, AURANGABAD PADMAPANI BHAWAN BAMU CAMPUS NEAR NANDANWAN COLONY AURANGABAD -431002
As per tender documents
2026_ASI_923657_1
14 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Tryambakeshwar temple at Trimbak
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2.4 L
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing dressed kerb stone along the flooring with stones size 0.30 to 0.60 m X 0.17 x 0.28 m with fine dressed stone matching with flooring fixing with cement mortar 1:2 including curing all lead and lift etc. complete.
(Stone slab flooring in front of Northern gate & Prakara wall) | 137 | Rmt | - | - | 18% |
| 2 | Earthwork excavation manually for preparation of formation level for stone slab flooring including removal of the excavated materials and dispose as directed.
(Stone slab flooring in front of Northern gate & Prakara wall) | 193.97 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 3 | Providing and laying soling with trap rubble stone hard break 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete.
(Stone slab flooring in front of Northern gate & Prakara wall) | 129.01 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in ratio 1:2:4 for foundation of flooring using 20 mm size stone aggreagte metal including laying, compaction curing etc complete.
(Stone slab flooring in front of Northern gate & Prakara wall) | 77.4 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 5 | Providing and fixing two line dressed trap basaltic stone slab (0.45x0.30) m for flooring and thickness of 10 cm obtained from approved quarry in all corner should be in right angle, all sides properly chiseled in chamfered and top surface plain nature by cement mortar 1: 4 for nearly 50 mm thick bed including curing all lead and lift etc. complete as directed.
(Stone slab flooring in front of Northern gate & Prakara wall) | 647.29 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Providing flush pointing to the joints of the new flooring area in cement mortar 1:2 including racking out the joints, curing etc. Complete.
(Stone slab flooring in front of Northern gate & Prakara wall) | 647.29 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | Provision for fabrication of stainless steel dust bin as per the detail drawing using perforated stainless sheets of 304 grade (1.5 mm) 15 g. thick welded to each other for making a basket of size 0.45 mtr. x o.45 mtr. x 0.75 mtr. hight.moulded on top edge connected with 12 mm dia and 0.50 mtr. length. SS Rod on bottom of basket for easy handling the basket while taking out the waste materials. The basket supported by specialty made 2 Nos. Solid diamond cut black/ Dark grey granite stone slab (Mat finish) of size 0.15 mtr. X 0.15 mtr.x 1.30 mtr. height connecting the basket with legs by solid 20 mm dia threaded SS rod of 0.22 mtr. Length including fixing the 1 no. of SS Sheet of size 0.23 mtr. x 0.23 mtr. x 1.5 mm thick on the front portion of basket for engraving and colouring of ASI emblem including cutting, fixing, welding the sheet, and granite stone Providing hold fast after drilling the hole including fixing it in PCC 1:3:6 after drilling the hole of 0.45X0.45X0.45 mtr. etc. complete. | 13 | Each | - | - | 18% |
| 8 | Providing & supplying seating benches at various location in the premises of Temple with specification as below, Specially ordered diamond cut mat finished black granite slab of 0.05 mtr.thick of 1.50 mtr. X 0.45 mtr. With full round moulding as per specified approved design and shape supported on two pillar (Legs) by black grinite solid block of size 0.43 x 0.10 x 0.45 mtr. In height supported with 8 nos. brackets of size 0.15 x 0.16 x 0.05 mtr. in granite stone inserting into side stone with various dimensions including engraving the department name on both side English & Hindi and fixing the 10 cm x 5 cm SS plate on the bottom of both leg etc. complete as directed. | 20 | Each | - | - | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.15 MB
BOQ_970623.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .