Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,178
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
CONSTRUCTION OF BATHING GHAT AT PIRRAH TALBANDH
2025_ZPHD_922764_16
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,178
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:31 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BATHING GHAT AT PIRRAH TALBANDH Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_16
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF BATHING GHAT AT PIRRAH TALBANDH
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7247373 158914.000 -0.010 158898.110 One Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Eight
2.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7248545 158914.000 -0.050 158834.540 One Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Four
3.00 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251823 158914.000 -0.030 158866.330 One Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TARANI MAHATA(158834.540)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BATHING GHAT AT PIRRAH TALBANDH Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_16
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7248545) 158834.540 L1
2 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7251823) 158866.330 L2
3 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7247373) 158898.110 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].