Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹86.4 LAccepted-AOC BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹86.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD Released |
| 2 | L2₹91.6 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹91.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹92.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹92.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹87.3 L
EMD Value
₹65,443
Closing Date
21 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer (W)
BMC Head Office Tulsi Nagar Bhopal
Providing laying jointing and commissioning of Pipe line at Muksad Nagar, Ashok Nagar, Sudama nagar, Govind Garden, Ambedkar Nagar, Aacharya Narendra Dev Nagar, Bihari Mohalla, Vikas nagar, Etc. Under Zone 12, Bhopal
2026_UAD_502332_1
2025207114
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
180 days
Zone 12
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹65,443
11 Aug 2026
22 Apr 2026
22 May 2026
22 Apr 2026
21 May 2026
27 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing laying jointing and commissioning of Pipe line at Muksad Nagar, Ashok Nagar, Sudama nagar, Govind Garden, Ambedkar Nagar, Aacharya Narendra Dev Nagar, Bihari Mohalla, Vikas nagar, Etc. Under Zone 12, Bhopal | - | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
TenderDocument35.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.82 MB
BOQ_605089.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].