Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
Project Director INRPC
PD office, INRPC, BARC Tarapur, Ghivali, Maharashtra 401502
Construction of Animal Trap, provision of doors and windows and area development near Block-145 along with allied works
2026_NRB_923871_1
BARC(T)/NRB/INRPC/PTC-147
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
INRPC, NRB, BARC Tarapur
Please refer tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3.5 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50m outside the periphery of area cleared including uprooting of rank vegetation, removing of the existing grass, brush wood, trees and saplings at ground level, removal of ground weeds by uprooting and removal of the inert matter. | 17,680 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | AREA GRADING - Earth work in Excavation by mechanical means (Hydrulic excavator) or manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-In-Charge. | 16,100 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavation)/manual means in foundation. In all types of soil other than soft and hard rock. Dressing, ramming etc. including disposing the surplus selected earth within a distance of 200 m all as per specifications and as directed by the engineer in charge complete. to the depths from average ground level. | 310 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Lead charges for lead exceeding 2 KM but not exceeding 3 KM, by mechanical transport including loading, unloading, stacking and levelling etc. for Soil and debris | 17,093 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Identification, loading including lifting, transportation and unloading at specified loaction upto a distance of 3 km. All the tools, tackles, machines, comsumables, supporting structures, lifting platform etc like trailor, crane etc along with operator and riggers are in the scope of contractor | 10 | MT | - | - |
| 6 | Labour charges for murum filling under floors of specified thickness in layers of not exceeding 150 mm thickness including consolidation etc. complete (using murrum available at BARC campus with a lead of up to 4 Km) Note: a) Only compacted volume will be measured and paid, b) Selected / approved excavated stuff stored within the DAE premises shall be issued free of cost to the contractor for filling purposes. | 50 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying, stacking and laying of 230 mm thick rubble soling stones as under floor base including packing with smaller stone and compacting, ramming including spreading and consolidation of blinding material, moorum etc. complete all as per specifications and as directed
by the Engineer-in-charge. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:4:8 (1 cement, 4 crushed sand, 8 graded stone aggregate of maximum size 20 / 40 mm) including consolidation, finishing, curing etc. complete as per specifications and drawings but excluding the cost of Form work shuttering, centering complete at all levels | 10 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:1.5:3 at all levels (1 cement, 1.5 crushed sand, 3 graded stone aggregate of nominal size 20 mm) including consolidation, finishing, curing etc. complete as per specifications and drawings but excluding the cost of shuttering, centering and steel reinforcement | 16 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) of grade M-30 using 20mm maximum size aggregates and crushed sand of approved quality including admixtures of approved brand and quality (plasticiser or super plasticiser) if required, including weigh batching, mechanical mixing, transporting, placing, vibrating, consolidation, finishing, curing etc. complete but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement complete as per specifications at all levels | 47 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
TechnicalBidPTCfinal.xls
Additional Documents • 0.07 MB
complete_file.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.94 MB
BOQ_970847.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .