Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,947
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 9:00 am6d left
PRADHAN
AMBARI GP, COOCH BEHAR II PS,COOCH BEHAR
CONSTRUCTION OF STALL NO 17 AT BOKALIRMATH BAZAR BOOTH NO 075 SANSAD NO VIII UNDER AMBARI GRAM PANCHAYAT WITHIN COOCH BEHAR II PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2026_ZPHD_5021158_1
01/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Bokalirmath Bazar, Ambari GP
CONSTRUCTION OF STALL NO 17 AT BOKALIRMATH BAZAR BOOTH NO 075 SANSAD NO VIII UNDER AMBARI GRAM PANCHAYAT WITHIN COOCH BEHAR II PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,947
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains ( including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sand stone) including removing spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of...
Depth of excavation not exceeding 1.50 m. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm including watering and ramming etc. laver bv laver complete.. etc
a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation trenches. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 4Single brick flat soling with 1st class picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and fillig joints with Dowdered earth or local sand. | |||||
| 5Cement concrete (1:3:6) with 30 mm down graded singles excluding shuttering. | |||||
| 6.1 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging up to 4 m using approved stout props and thick.
hard wood………..etc
(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation
a) Up to G.L | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 6.2 | a) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering as per decision & direction of Engineer-In-Charge.
Ground floor | - | sqm | - | - |
| 7Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. | |||||
| 8 | Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction.
(a) For works in foundation and upto roof of ground floor/upto 4 m | - | MT | 1 | - |
| 9Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6) (a) In foundation and plinth | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_5098714.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].