Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
GE (Utility) Secunderabad, Mudfort - 500003
REPAIR/ RENEWAL OF LT OH LINE, LT UG CABLE, LT PANEL, STREET LIGHTS AND ALLIED WORKS AT CDA/DAD COMPLEX UNDER GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
2026_MES_786296_1
GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M36 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
SECUNDERABAD
As per tender document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
₹70,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, fabrication, installation, and commissioning of a retro-reflective glow sign board for Complaint cell and electrical installations with respective rating and Area, complete in all respects and as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The work comprises providing a double-sided sign board of size 2000 mm × 1500 mm made of 2 mm thick Aluminium Composite Panel with 2 mm aluminium skin, incorporating High-Intensity Prismatic Type IV retro-reflective sheeting conforming to IRC:67–2012, with a green background and white computerized cut vinyl reflective lettering as approved by the Engineer-in-Charge, designed to reflect light when illuminated by external sources such as vehicle headlights. The sign board shall be supported on two 40 mm diameter mild steel (MS) pipes of 3 mm thickness conforming to IS:1239, fixed at a height of 3.5 m above ground level, complete with base plates of size 150 mm × 150 mm × 6 mm and anchor bolts. The MS members shall be finished with two coats of anti-corrosive primer followed by two coats of synthetic enamel paint in green colour. The work includes providing PCC M15 (1:2:4) foundations for each pole measuring 0.40 m × 0.40 m × 0.60 m, including excavation, reinforcement with four numbers of 8 mm diameter MS bars conforming to IS:432, centring, formwork, backfilling, and curing. The sign board shall be securely fixed using stainless steel bolts, nuts, and washers (M10) conforming to IS:1367. The job includes all labour, materials, tools, plants, transportation, alignment, levelling, erection, and finishing, complete in accordance with relevant IS standards, IRC specifications, MES practices, and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 2 | EACH | 99 | ₹198 |
| 2 | M & L in replacement for XLPE insulated, armoured heavy duty electric cable with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area laid in trenches / duct or fixed to wall / passing through pipe on pole with suitable size cable glands, crimping type cable lugs for stranded aluminium conductor of following sizes complete all as specified and directed :-
4C X 10 Sqmm | 150 | RM | 99 | ₹14,850 |
| 2.01 | All as per item No. 2.00 but 4 Core X 16 Sqmm | 150 | RM | 99 | ₹14,850 |
| 2.02 | All as per item No. 2.00 but 4 Core X 25 Sqmm | 125 | RM | 99 | ₹12,375 |
| 2.03 | All as per item No. 2.00 but 3.5 Core X 35 Sqmm | 150 | RM | 99 | ₹14,850 |
| 2.04 | All as per item No. 2.00 but 3.5 Core X 50 Sqmm | 120 | RM | 99 | ₹11,880 |
| 2.05 | All as per item No. 2.00 but 3.5 Core X 70 Sqmm | 150 | RM | 99 | ₹14,850 |
| 2.06 | All as per item No. 2.00 but 3.5 Core X 95 Sqmm | 75 | RM | 99 | ₹7,425 |
| 2.07 | All as per item No. 2.00 but 3.5 Core X 120 Sqmm | 100 | RM | 99 | ₹9,900 |
| 2.08 | All as per item No. 2.00 but 3.5 Core 150 Sqmm | 100 | RM | 99 | ₹9,900 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
BOQ_881118.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
T36_8641_Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].