Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC VILL LEDRA P O DUDHYA DIST BANKURA PIN 722162 | DUDHYA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722162 | ₹1.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,392
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 9:47 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Installation of solar street light at Nekrapacha-5 nos.
2025_ZPHD_917186_2
3743
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,392
Yes
26 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 09:43 PM Tender Title: Installation of solar street light at Nekrapacha-5 nos. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Installation of solar street light at Nekrapacha-5 nos.
Contract No: 3743/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KASTURABHA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7267226 169597.000 -0.020 169563.080 One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Three
2.00 SAMIRAN MAHATO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7266946 169597.000 -0.030 169546.120 One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Forty Six
3.00 PULAK DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7267369 169597.000 -0.010 169580.040 One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SAMIRAN MAHATO(169546.120)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of solar street light at Nekrapacha-5 nos. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SAMIRAN MAHATO (BID ID -7266946) 169546.120 L1
2 KASTURABHA GHOSH (BID ID -7267226) 169563.080 L2
3 PULAK DUTTA (BID ID -7267369) 169580.040 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].