Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.3 L
EMD Value
₹28,250
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Director
National Science Centre, Near Gate No4, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.
SITC of Inverter type Ceiling mounted Cassette split and Hi wall mounted split Air conditioning units for Auditorium, VIP Room and Green Room at Sub Regional Science Centre Ajmer - 305004
2026_NCSM_923579_1
NSCD/15014/09/e tender/AC3/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
15 days
SRSC
As per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹28,250
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SITC of Inverter type Ceiling mounted Cassette split and Hi wall mounted split Air conditioning units for Auditorium, Conference Room , VIP Room and Green Room at Sub Regional Science Centre Ajmer. | |||||
| 1.01 | As per detailed priced BOQ and specification given in tender document | 1 | Job | 11,30,020 | ₹11,30,020 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_970543.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .