Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
S.E.
EOffice Complex Third Floor Sector 13, Sikandra Yojna, Agra..
Construction work of CC roads, drains in Mahendra Nagar Phase-2 and Krishna Vihar (Near Narsi Vihar Road) and Main gate to Vikas Bhawan in Radha Kalindi Kunj near Masani in Dist. Mathura.Under the Infrastructure work.
2026_UPHDB_1181897_1
2470/UPHDB/D-3/328 Date 19.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MATHURA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
Executive Engineer, CDAGRA-02
₹3.5 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahendra Nagar PH-2 & Krishna Vihar (Near Narsi Vihar Road) Sonkh Road
Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil by manual mean (loam, clay or sand) lift upto 1.50m and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer in-charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches. (S.I. No.-251) | 1 | Cum | 145 | ₹144.86 |
| 2 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 part cement, 4 part approved coarse sand and 8 part 40mm nominal gauge stone ballast) in foundation & upto plinth with curing complete including cost of form work and as per direction of E/I. (S.N.-2 of CH-5) (SOR-2022-23) | 1 | Cum | 5,550 | ₹5,544.45 |
| 3 | Class-150 brick work in 1:6 cement and coarse sand mortar foundation & upto plinth including supply of all material labour T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work as per direction of E/I. (S.I.-303) | 1 | Cum | 5,400 | ₹5,394.6 |
| 4 | Providing & laying cement concrete in 1:2:4 (1 part cement and 2 part approved coarse sand & 4 part 20mm gauge stone grit) in foundation & upto plinth with curing complete including cost of form work and as per direction of E/I (S.I.-279a) | - | Cum | 6,500 | - |
| 5 | 12mm thick cement plaster 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar in single coat of fair side brick wall for interior plastering upto plinth including internal rounded angles, chamfers and/or rounded angles not exceeding 80mm in girth and finished even an smooth No extra for mixing and additive including supply of all material labour T&P etc. as per direction of E/I. (S.I.-582-II) | - | Sqm | 190 | - |
| 6 | R.C.C. work in 1:1½:3 (1 part cement, 1½ part approved coarse sand & 3 part 20mm gauge approved stone grit) for slabs excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending and including its fixing & binding the same with 24 BWGI binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc with curing complete including cost of form work and also including of all materials labour and T&P etc required to proper completion of the work as per direction of E/I. (S.I.-284a) SOR 2018 Agra | - | Cum | 8,100 | - |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more (5.22.6 DSR) | - | Qtl. | 7,852.9 | - |
| 8 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grade on prepared surface mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 for grading 1 material as per E/I. (MORT & H specification Table 401-B) G-1 | - | Cum | 2,612.6 | - |
| 9 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete sub-base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS:383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25mm, aggregated cement ratio not to exceed 15:1, aggregate gradation after blending to be as per table 600-1, cement content not to be than 150 kg/cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trail length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 MPA at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant, transported to site, laid with a paver with electronic sensor, compacting with 8-10 tonnes vibratory roller finishing and curing (MORT & H Item No.-601) | - | Cum | 4,366.5 | - |
| 10 | Construction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete avement thickness as per disign, over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M-30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and constructionl joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14 days, curing compund (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and technical specification clause 1501. (For Mathura) | - | Cum | 7,900 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.53 MB
BOQ_2221952.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Fin_MahendraMathura.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.06 MB
Tech_MahendraMathura_compressed.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .