Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.8 L Quoted ₹23.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹28.3 LRejected-AOC NO 18 ELANTHANOOR PONNERI HIGH ROAD ANDARKUPPAM CHENNAI 600 103 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600103 | ₹28.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹31.9 LRejected-AOC 44 NEW AMARANJIPURAM TONDIARPET CHENNAI 81 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600081 | ₹31.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NERINA ENGINEERING WORKS L3 | SKV ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | SHANKAR MACHINE TOOLS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Boot Frame and Boost Shaft assembly for TWSs of CWP’s | ||||||
| 1.01 | Boot Frame and Boost Shaft assembly for TWSs of CWP’s | 4 | Set | 27,00,000 ₹31,86,000 | 24,00,000 ₹28,32,000 | 20,00,000 ₹23,60,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹22,400
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
CE NCTPS-I
Boot Frame and Boot Shaft assembly for TWSs of CWPs
2025_EB_614323_1
CE-231/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,400
Yes
30 Jun 2026
15 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
Boot Frame and Boost Shaft assembly for TWSs of CWP’s
Boot Frame and Boost Shaft assembly for TWSs of CWP’s
SKV ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1497048)
NERINA ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1496124)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_734000.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].