Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am3d left
GM Expotech
5th floor, left wing, EXpotech division, Shikhar, Rites Limited, Plot no 1, Sector-29, Gurugram
Manufacture and Supply of fabricated bogie frame assembly as per BLW Part No 17023701 and RDSO Spec No. VL. SPEC-06 (Latest Revision), Drg. No. SK.VL 951 for 3300 HP Cape Gauge locomotives
2026_RITES_288969_1
2026/RITES/EXPO/MDB/03/Bogie Frame
Open Tender
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Supply
BLW VARANASI
Please refer Tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,260
Yes
Payable To
₹2.8 L
Yes
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manufacture & Supply of fabricated bogie frame assembly as per BLW Part No 17023701 & RDSO Spec No. VL. SPEC-06 (Latest Revision), Drg. No. SK.VL 951 for 3300 HP Cape Gauge locomotives | 10 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.89 MB
Drawings.pdf
Other Document • 2.07 MB
BOQ_337058.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
CS.pdf
Additional Documents • 38.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .