Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI
04 Construction of Concrete Road for Bhairavnath Mandir to Arjun Mane Giran At Nerle Tal Walwa Dist Sangli
2026_SANGL_1333548_4
12/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
SANGLI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹9,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing dry trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soiling 15 centimetre to 20 centimetre thick including hand packing and compacting, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 38 / 157
Specification No : Bd.A.12
Spec. Page No : 264 | 91.35 | per Cubic Metre | 1,888.7 | ₹1,72,532.75 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of reinforced cement concrete columns and steel stanchions, excetra including bailling out water, formwork, cover blocks, compaction, curing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel), excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 11 / 178
Specification No : Bd.F.3, B-7
Spec. Page No : 298, 38-40
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | 91.35 | per Cubic Metre | 7,817.75 | ₹7,14,151.46 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20 metre X 0.90 metre size made out 18 gauge (1.25 milimetre) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols excetra with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 3 milimetre frame with properly cross braced mild steel angles of size 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 3 milimetre duly painted including two mild steel angle iron posts of size 65 milimetre X 65 milimetre X 6 milimetre, 3.65 metre long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 centimetre width including all fixtures excetraand fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 centimetre X 60 centimetre X 75 centimetre including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. number As directed by Engineer in Charge
Item / Page No : 36 / 60
Specification No : MoRTH-801
Spec. Page No : ---
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. | 1 | per Number | 10,451.2 | ₹10,451.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.92 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
BOQ_2281748.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].