Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹4.9 L Quoted ₹4.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cleaning and welding the worn out outer top & bottom portion of thrust bearing housing and both sides of mounting flange caps & inner surface of the housing bearing seating area. | 1 | No | 33,835 ₹33,835 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for loading & unloading the thrust bearing housing & flange caps in lathe , and machining the same in the required size. | 1 | No | 17,400 ₹17,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for marking, drilling & taping of threaded holes in the thrust bearing housing on both sides, worm shaft gland bush mounting holes in the housing to the required size and preparation of two flange caps threaded portion to the required size. | 1 | No | 17,000 ₹17,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Spherical roller thrust bearing (worm shaft thrust bearing) Bearing: 29438D Make: NBC Cage:Brass | 1 | No | 3,29,450 ₹3,29,450 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for worm shaft radial bearing
Bearing: N334
Make: NBC
Cage:Brass | 1 | No | 59,500 ₹59,500 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for consumables and T& Ps | 1 | No | 2,500 ₹2,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
2 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Reconditioning of worm shaft thrust bearing housing released from Unit IV Coal Mill
2025_EB_528552_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.308/2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
Yes
22 May 2026
27 Feb 2025
3 Mar 2025
27 Feb 2025
2 Mar 2025
27 Feb 2025
Amount
Charges for cleaning and welding the worn out outer top & bottom portion of thrust bearing housing and both sides of mounting flange caps & inner surface of the housing bearing seating area.
Charges for loading & unloading the thrust bearing housing & flange caps in lathe , and machining the same in the required size.
Charges for marking, drilling & taping of threaded holes in the thrust bearing housing on both sides, worm shaft gland bush mounting holes in the housing to the required size and preparation of two flange caps threaded portion to the required size.
Charges for Spherical roller thrust bearing (worm shaft thrust bearing) Bearing: 29438D Make: NBC Cage:Brass
Charges for worm shaft radial bearing Bearing: N334 Make: NBC Cage:Brass
Charges for consumables and T& Ps
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
finance_629398.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_629398.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].