Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance NETAJI ROAD RATHTALA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,454
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation Cement concrete road from H/O Bisnu Roy Towards Vuguram In ward no-22 Under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_934356_10
NIT-31/2025-26 memo no-2645/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,454
8 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 11-Dec-2025 09:28 PM Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-10)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_10
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MADHAB ENGINEERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AALFM0298F1Z0) BID ID -7321902 172705.35 1.00 174432.40 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Two
2.00 BISWAJIT BHOWMICK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7321646 172705.35 -.05 172619.00 One Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Six Hundred and Nineteen
3.00 JOYDEEP DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7322723 172705.35 2.00 176159.46 One Lakh Seventy Six Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BISWAJIT BHOWMICK(172619.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-10)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BISWAJIT BHOWMICK (BID ID -7321646) 172619.00 L1
2 MADHAB ENGINEERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7321902) 174432.40 L2
3 JOYDEEP DUTTA (BID ID -7322723) 176159.46 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].