Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance generally found in order |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance 5 57 CALDWELL COLONY 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Highest rate |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance highestrate |
| 4 | L4₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance NO 28 A SUNTHARA VINAYAGAR KOVIL STREET PALAYAPETTAI GANDHI NAGAR POST TIRUNELVELI 627 008 | TIRUNELVELI | TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627008 | ₹1.6 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Highest rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sp Constructions L4 | JERALIN JERISH L3 | KUMAAR ENTERPRISES L2 | S.DAVIDWORKS CONTRACT L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Conducting the detailed Soil Investigation at the Serakulam 33/11 kV SS Site and submitting the report for obtaining the approval from competent authority as per the instruction of Engineer-in-charge including transport, labour, materials for testing, lead, lift etc, complete. (The Soil Investigation Test is to be done by the institution approved by government) | 1 | Loc | 86,000 ₹86,000 | 30,000 ₹30,000 | 16,000 ₹16,000 | 13,000 ₹13,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Performing the Structural Design and detailed structural drawing for the Serakulam 33/11 kV SS and submitting the Design and Drawing for obtaining the approval from competent authority as per the instruction of Engineer-in-charge including transport, labour for design and drawing, lead, lift etc, complete. (The Structural Design and detailed structural drawing is to be done by the institution approved by government) | 123.28 | Sqm | 770 ₹94,925.6 | 200 ₹24,656 | 200 ₹24,656 | 150 ₹18,492 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Clearing juliflora jungle with uprooting including all labour lead lift etc., complete.(Control room) | 238 | sqm | 5 ₹1,190 Lowest | 15 ₹3,570 | 10 ₹2,380 | 10 ₹2,380 |
| 4.00 | Earthwork excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay stiff black cotton hard red earth, shales, murram, gravel stoney earth, earth mixed with small size boulders. (Control room) | 58.4 | cum | 140 ₹8,176 Lowest | 250 ₹14,600 | 275 ₹16,060 | 250 ₹14,600 |
| 5.00 | Earthwork excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay stiff black cotton hard red earth, shales, murram, gravel stoney earth, earth mixed with small size boulders. (Cable duct ,Transformer plinth,Approach Road to Control Room and Gantry Road,Yard revetment works ,Fencing ,Road crossing culvert) | 386.39 | cum | 140 ₹54,094.6 | 270 ₹1,04,325.3 | 140 ₹54,094.6 | 120 ₹46,366.8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Earthwork excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in soft disintegrated rock laterite soft rock or kankar not requiring blasting, etc., complete.(Control room) | 66.25 | cum | 410 ₹27,162.5 | 300 ₹19,875 Lowest | 395 ₹26,168.75 | 300 ₹19,875 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Earthwork excavation in medium rock and dense medium rock requiring blasting. (As instructed by the Engineer at site)(Control room) | 63.1 | cum | 590 ₹37,229 | 1 ₹63.1 Lowest | 690 ₹43,539 | 600 ₹37,860 |
| 8.00 | Earth work excavation in all type of soils with an initial lead of 10m and lift of 2m-MR and DMR not requiring blasting (Transformer plinth) | 3 | cum | 590 ₹1,770 | 1 ₹3 Lowest | 350 ₹1,050 | 300 ₹900 |
| 9.00 | WMM 1:3:6 mix using 40mm HBS machine crushed metal for road including cost of all labour, materials, lead, lift, curing, etc., complete. (Approach Road to Control Room and Gantry Road ) | 101.25 | cum | 3,800 ₹3,84,750 | 1,500 ₹1,51,875 | 1,490 ₹1,50,862.5 | 1,300 ₹1,31,625 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supplying and filling of M sand in foundation and basement with well watering and consolidation as per specn. including cost of all materials labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. (As instructed by the Engineer at site) (Control room,Cable duct,Road crossing culvert,Yard revetment works) | 64.55 | cum | 2,500 ₹1,61,375 | 100 ₹6,455 Lowest | 1,930 ₹1,24,581.5 | 1,900 ₹1,22,645 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The CE/D/Tin
Office of the Chief Engineer/ Distribution/ Tirunelveli Region, Anna Building, Maharajanagar, Tirunelveli -11
Construction of Control room building at Serakulam 33/11 KV SS a in Tuticorin EDC
2026_EB_656216_1
CE/D/TIN/EE/Civil-08/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
270 days
Serakulam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
Yes
O/o the CE/D/Tin
21 Apr 2026
12 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026 - 21 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_786898.pdf
techsummary_786898.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
tech.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
BOQ_786898.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].