Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹47.2 LAccepted-AOC 50 NEW BIDIPETH BEHIND CORPN SCHOOL NAGPUR | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹47.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 41 S 3 PRATHMESH APPARTMENT DATTATRAY NAGAR NAGPUR 24 | NAGPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
Tender Value
₹47.2 L
EMD Value
₹47,300
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Ex Engr Lift Irrig Mech Division No.1 Bhandara Opp ST Workshop Nagpur Road Bhandara
Repairs to 2 no.of emergency gate of size 3.05 x 3.15 mtr.of Trashrack panel,4 nos.of service gate of size 2.25 x 1.15 m. and 2 nos. of emergency gate of size 2.25 x 1.15 m. on the forbay of Dhapewada Stage-1 LIS Dist.Gondia.
2026_WRDMN_1301921_1
TNN 05 Of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Percentage
90 days
Dhapewada
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹47,300
31 Jul 2026
12 May 2026
21 May 2026
12 May 2026
19 May 2026
12 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairs to 2 no.of emergency gate of size 3.05 x 3.15 mtr.of Trashrack panel,4 nos.of service gate of size 2.25 x 1.15 m. and 2 nos. of emergency gate of size 2.25 x 1.15 m. on the forbay of Dhapewada Stage-1 LIS Dist.Gondia. | 1 | Work | 47,22,107 | ₹47,22,107 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
5DhapewadagateDTP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.85 MB
BOQ_2235453.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
CorriDS1Gate.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].