Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.8 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm2d left
SE IWC, SRE
OFFICE OF THE SE IWC, DEHRADUN ROAD, SRE
Restoration work of outer Sections and Pucca work from Km 0.000 to Km 22.145 of Bunta Rajwaha in District Saharanpur/Shamli
2026_UPIDC_1180859_2
01/SE/SRE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
SAHARANPUR/SHAMLI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,714
₹11.8 L
OFFICE OF THE SE IWC, SRE
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cleaning thick bushes and throny jungle with disposal etc complete. | |||||
| 2Uprooting Jhunds i/c back filling i/c all cost of labour, T&P etc. complete | |||||
| 3 | Dismentlling brick work in cement mortar and including dumping of dismentelled material in bed of apron U/P & D/S with in a distance of 60M as per direction of engineer-in-charge. | 1 | m3 | - | - |
| 4E/W in excavation in foundation in ordinary soil including lift up to 1.50m and lead upto 30m and disposal of surplus earth including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 30m. | |||||
| 5Ist class Brick (M-150) work in 1:4 (one cement & four corse sand) including supply of all materials labour, tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | |||||
| 6Providing & Laying C.C. (M-10) in 1:3:6 with cement, coarse sand & stone grit including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | |||||
| 7Providing & Laying C.C. (M-15) in 1:2:4 with cement, coarse sand & stone grit including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | |||||
| 8Providing & Laying C.C. (M-20) in 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand & stone grit including necessary centering and shuttering etc. and supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | |||||
| 9Providing & Laying Reinforced Concrete (M-20) in 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand & stone grit including necessary centering and shuttering etc. and supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | |||||
| 10Providing & Laying Reinforcement Tor Steel i/c cutting bending, binding, all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.03 MB
Booklate-02.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.08 MB
BOQ_2220350.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .