Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9.9 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 12
4 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Eligibility Criteria:
(A) For Regular/Bulk order: 1.The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver- 14 clause 2.13.6 or latest along with corrigendum and amendments if any issued before the opening date of tender. The similar item shall means any type of Handhold used for Passenger transport vehicles or Rolling stock. Estimated value for tendered item to P.L No.-31648381 is : Rs.1,03,41,225/- Estimated value for tendered item to P.L No.-31648514 is : Rs.3,91,52,400/- Note:CCA/QAP Audit/FAI/Prototype shall be required, if the supplier is manufacturing the tendered item for the first time. (B) For Developmental order: 1. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver-14 clause 2.13.6.1 or latest along with corrigendum and amendments if any issued before the opening date of tender. Firm should have in-house infrastructure and M&P for manufacturing of the tendered item. Note: CCA/QAP Audit/FAI shall be required if the supplier is manufacturing the tendered item for the first time. (i) CCA: Capacity cum Capability Assessment: It shall be carried out after Placement of Letter of acceptance. Purchase Order shall be released only after successful completion of the CCA. (ii) QAP: Quality assurance Plan: To be submitted by the firm before the FAI. (iii) FAI: First Article inspection: Prototype to be got approved from CDE RCF before bulk supply.
Have you submitted documents required in support of meeting eligibility criteria regarding past performance as per prescribed format.
Have you submitted documents required in support of meeting eligibility criteria regarding in house key infrastructure facilities as per prescribed format.
22 conditions
DRAWING ARE AVAILABLE AT https:rcf.indianrailways.gov.in/
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 445 Set total
SET OF HAND HOLD ARRANGEMENT WITH METRO TYPE HAND HOLDS FOR 3 PHASE MEMU/DMC & MEMU/TC COACHES
12261240~RCF
12261240
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹9.9 L
7 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
2 items · 445 Set total
SET OF HAND HOLD ARRANGEMENT WITH METRO TYPE HAND HOLDS FOR 3 PHASE MEM U/DMC COACHES, as per Drawing: MPLHH3PDMC VERSION 0, PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI042 VER1.0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 95.00 Set |
| Total | 95 Set | |
SET OF HAND HOLD ARRANGEMENT WITH METRO TYPE HAND HOLDS FOR 3 PHASE MEM U/TC COACHES., as per Drawing: MPLHH3PMEMUTC VERSION 0, PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI042 VER 1.0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 350.00 Set |
| Total | 350 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5857732.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5857729.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].