Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (North) Udhampur
Garrison Engineer (North) Udhampur PIN-901220 C/o 56 APO
REPAIR TO WATER TANKS, WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE, CLEANING OF WATER TANKS AND ALLIED WORKS IN PBE, 250 TRANSIT CAMP AND SURROUNDING AREAS UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (NORTH) UDHAMPUR
2026_MES_787320_1
GE/U(N)-70/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AOR of GE (North) Udhampur
As per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (North) Udhampur
₹80,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&F rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tank (cylindrical vertical with closed top) of 500 litres capacity (tripple layer), any colour including water tank cover (internaly interlocking arrangment for water tank cover), hoisted and fixed in position including tank nipple, inlet & outlet and connecting up pipes including dismantling of existing water tank of any type, complete all as specified and directed.
Note :- The work will be carried out upto the four storey building and cost of scaffolding shall be deemed to include in the quoted rates. | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | S&F rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tank (cylindrical vertical with closed top) of 1000 litres capacity (tripple layer), any colour including water tank cover (internaly interlocking arrangment for water tank cover), hoisted and fixed in position including tank nipple, inlet & outlet and connecting up pipes including dismantling of existing water tank of any type, complete all as specified and directed.
Note :- The work will be carried out upto the four storey building and cost of scaffolding shall be deemed to include in the quoted rates. | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S&F automatic water level control valve (float valve), high pressure, nylon body, inside type, side inner design to fix, size 11.4cm x 7.9cm including taking down old existing float valve and screwed for 20mm bore pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Taking up or down 15mm bore steel water tubing and connection including cleaning for re-fixing or removal to store, laid on floor or wall, complete all as specified and directed. | 250 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | Taking up or down 20mm bore steel water tubing and connection including cleaning for re-fixing or removal to store, laid on floor or wall, complete all as specified and directed. | 400 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | S&F 15mm bore medium grade galvanised iron tubes with all fittings and fixed to walls and ceiling or laid in floors, complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | S&F 20mm bore medium grade galvanised iron tubes with all fittings and fixed to walls and ceiling or laid in floors, complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | S&F in replacement of 16mm dia of CPVC pipes SDR 11 & plain CPVC SDR 11 including all necessary fittings like bend, FTA, MTA, fixed to walls or laid in trenches, complete all as specified directed. | 200 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | S&F in replacement of 20mm dia of CPVC pipes SDR 11 & plain CPVC SDR 11 including all necessary fittings like bend, FTA, MTA, fixed to walls or laid in trenches, complete all as specified directed. | 50 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | S&F CPVC pipes of 25mm bore SDR 11 (Class-1) conforming to IS for overflow line for 500/1000 ltrs storage water tank including all necessary fitting and fixtures, fixed to wall and floor with necessary clamps and one step CPVC solvent including testing of joints, complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_882460.xls
BOQ • 0.64 MB
Tender70.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].