Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹88.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.15% | ₹88.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹88.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.02% | ₹88.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹88.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹88.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹88.5 L
EMD Value
₹88,500
Closing Date
30 Apr 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
SE UPSIC KANPUR
SE UPSIC KANPUR
Estimate Of Proposed Barbed Wire Fencing of Rajkiya Resham Farm Building At HALIYAA, MIRZAPUR.U.P
2026_MSME_1141294_4
18/SE/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MIRZAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹88,500
KANPUR
15 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing Jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of Sqm 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | - | SQM | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation by mechnical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation trenches or drains, excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed by Engr. Incharge within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m DSR 2.8.1 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete 8:4:1 [stone ballast 8 (40mm normal size) : 4 sand : 1 cement] including supply of all materials, labours, T&P etc all complete.DSR 4.1.8 | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal for foundation , footing ….etc DSR 5.9.1 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | RCC with 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand and 20mm stone grit in foundation & footing including all materials, labours, T&P etc all complete. DSR 5.1.2 | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal for plinth beam ….etc DSR 5.9.5 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal for column ….etc DSR 5.9.6 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | RCC with 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand and 20mm stone grit in Column including all materials, labours, T&P etc all complete DSR 5.2.2 | - | cum | - | - |
| 10 | MS iron work for RCC work including all material labour & T/P S.I.No 504 | - | kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BOQ_2131431.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
NITHALIYAA.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].