Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.8 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
GM CIVIL
Administrative Buildings Sector-6, Noida
Do and Mo Village (Repair of Old main road in village Gulawli as per Gram Chaupal) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1182283_1
54/GM/SM-WC-10/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹4.8 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 (4.1) 400-1) B By Mix in Place Method | 620 | Cum | 4,093.5 | ₹25,37,970 |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam (wmm) specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.. 406(4.12) | 870 | Cum | 4,458 | ₹38,78,460 |
| 3 | P/L applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade 80/100: on bituminous surface @ 0.50 Kg/Sqm. | 11,935 | Sqm | 32.25 | ₹3,84,903.75 |
| 4 | Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam Grading 2 Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects. 505 (5.4b) | 597 | Cum | 10,237.3 | ₹61,11,668.1 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5mm thick including reflectorizing glass beads @ 250gms per Sqm area, thickness of 2.50mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from steaks and holes. Rates are inclusive of all taxes, royalty. GST etc. all T&P/machine, material and labour required for proper completion of work. Chapter 10 19.1 New Item | 3,375 | Sqm | 520 | ₹17,55,000 |
| 6 | Earth work in embankment in ordinary soil embankment to be in 20cm layer including ramming dressing the surface to required levels with half tonne steel or wooden rammer and rolling every third and top most layer in roller 8 to 10 tonne capacity and including 1.50mtr, lift and all lead (earth shall be brought from a place with including cartage of earth by mechanically transport and T & P Labour etc required for proper completion earth shall be arranged by the contractor at his own cost. | 225 | Cum | 363.05 | ₹81,686.25 |
| 7 | Bituminous Concrete Grading 2
Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.4 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects 507 (5.5B) | 478 | Cum | 11,438.8 | ₹54,67,746.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
TD54.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.88 MB
BOQ_2222627.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].