Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹2.4 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance 118 ETHIRAJ SALAI EGMORE CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600008 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600008 | ₹2.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | Rejected-Technical Offer Invalid |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | - | Rejected-Technical offer Invalid. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Electrical Fittings and Equipment Madras Pvt Ltd | S.R. Enterprises | K K AASSOCIATES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 200W LED Flood Light fittings | 75 | Nos | 2,14,500 ₹2,53,110 | 2,01,600 ₹2,37,888 | 1,81,575 ₹2,14,258.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
CE MTPSII Mettur Dam
Procurement of 200W LED Flood Light fittings 75 Nos
2025_EB_625900_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE MM AE2 OT No 1071 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II/ Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,200
Yes
19 May 2026
24 Nov 2025
9 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
200W LED Flood Light fittings
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_748454.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].