Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply of Construction Carpentry and Plumbing materials
9764417
GEM/2026/B/7924748
Single Packet Bid
3 BY 4 Inch UPVC Brass MTA,1 BY 2 Inch UPVC Brass MTA,1.5 Inch CPVC Brass MTA,3 BY 4 Inch UPVC Bras
Pune, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 BY 4 Inch UPVC Brass MTA | As per attached specifications | 3 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | - |
| 2 | 1 BY 2 Inch UPVC Brass MTA | As per attached specifications | 2 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | |
| 3 | 1.5 Inch CPVC Brass MTA | As per attached specifications | 2 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | - |
| 4 | 3 BY 4 Inch UPVC Brass FTA | As per attached specifications | 3 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | |
| 5 | 3 BY 4 Inch CPVC Brass FTA | As per attached specifications | 2 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | - |
| 6 | 1 Inch UPVC Ball Valve | As per attached specifications | 2 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | |
| 7 | 2.5 Inch CPVC Ball Valve | As per attached specifications | 4 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | - |
| 8 | 2 Inch CPVC Ball Valve | As per attached specifications | 2 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | |
| 9 | 2 Inch UPVC Union | As per attached specifications | 2 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 | - |
| 10 | 1.25 Inch UPVC Union | As per attached specifications | 3 | Nos | Pawar Rutuja Phule Pune University Janardhan 411007,IUCAA, Meghnad Saha Road, SPPU Campus(Savitribai Campus),Ganeshkhind, Pune 411007 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9764417.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.37 MB
upload_spec_2026-08-17-12-29-11_fbd381f6afbf6997bc44f2b0a6323ca3.pdf
BOQ • 0.60 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2025-08-04-17-23-44_bfa284e1b1_2026-08-17-12-29-11_ccce1a5913dbd5635dee052a5e2dd714.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
1786961144.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
ATC_dc643264-e92b-4220-95f71786961204121_rec.purchase.iucaa.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].