Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c. e. office kanpur nagar nigam
c. e office kanpur nagar nigam
zone-01 ward-78 ke antaragt H.N 16/11 se B.D Ghat Colany tak C.C Dwara Sadak Ka Sudhar Ka Karya
2026_NNKAN_1181546_1
114/AA-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling of damage ex including stacking disinental material with in 60m distence etc all comp | 40 | sqm | 11 | ₹440 |
| 1.02 | Dismentling of damage C.C work including stacking dismental | 1,680 | sqm | 67 | ₹1,12,560 |
| 1.03 | E/W in Surface Excavation no exceeding 30 cm in depth but | 13.5 | cum | 215 | ₹2,902.5 |
| 1.04 | providing and laying in possition M-30 gread ready mix plain | - | sqm | 8,538 | - |
| 1.05 | Construction of G.S.B etc all complete | 210 | cum | 3,676 | ₹7,71,960 |
| 1.06 | S/L/J/T of 250mm dia R.c.c hume pipe etc all comp | 1 | rmt | 673.6 | ₹673.59 |
| 1.07 | construction of Chamber internal size 60x.60x.90 with all charges | 10 | nos | 7,464 | ₹74,640 |
| 1.08 | M-150 b/w with 1:4 cement & C.sand mortar etc all comp. | 31.74 | cum | 6,600 | ₹2,09,484 |
| 1.09 | 15 mm thick cement plaster in two coats, backing coat 17mm and finishing | 360 | sqm | 232 | ₹83,520 |
| 1.1 | R/L Mainhole up to road level etc all comp | 13 | nos | 704 | ₹9,152 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221388.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
t21692026.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .