Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.82Accepted-AOC | ₹20.82 | L1 | Accepted-AOC As per BOQ Sheet |
| 2 | L3₹1,858.53Accepted-AOC | ₹1,858.53 | L3 | Accepted-AOC As per BOQ Sheet |
| 3 | L4₹3,214Accepted-AOC | ₹3,214 | L4 | Accepted-AOC As per BOQ Sheet |
| 4 | L5₹3,647.75Accepted-AOC | ₹3,647.75 | L5 | Accepted-AOC As per BOQ Sheet |
| 5 | L6₹3,725.50Accepted-AOC | ₹3,725.50 | L6 | Accepted-AOC As per BOQ Sheet |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GRAMPUS LABORATORIES L11 | THE SWASTIK PHARMACEUTICALS L8 | Bhopal Chemicals L1 | Zenith Drugs Limited L10 | CYMER PHARMA L6 | SHEEL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES L13 | PHARM ASIA DRUG L5 | MBC Industries L4 | garima healthcare pvt ltd L7 | CAPRI PAINTS L2 | DIGITAL VISION L9 | GLISTER PHARMACEUTICALS L12 | Cottex Hygiene Pvt Ltd L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Liquid Paraffin (IP)( Liq. 450 ml) | 1 | Liquid | - | 130 ₹130 | - | - | 82.6 ₹82.6 | 81.4 ₹81.4 Lowest | 112.5 ₹112.5 | - | 125 ₹125 | - | - | 92 ₹92 | - |
| 2.00 | Calcium Lactate (IP) Powder 416.5 mg per 10 gm (500gm) | 1 | powder | 390 ₹390 | - | - | - | - | 400 ₹400 | - | 135 ₹135 Lowest | - | - | - | 414 ₹414 | - |
| 3.00 | Formalin Solution Bvet C ( For Maldehydesolon 35-37% W/v) Liq. (500 ml) | 1 | Liquid | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Silver Sulphadiazine (IP/USP)1% w/w (Cream 250 gm) | 1 | Cream | 415 ₹415 | - | - | 313.7 ₹313.7 Lowest | - | 318.5 ₹318.5 | - | - | - | - | - | 326 ₹326 | - |
| 5.00 | Neomycin sulphate IP 0.5% w/w (Ointment 150 gm) | 1 | Ointment | 90 ₹90 | - | - | 44.9 ₹44.9 Lowest | - | 47.6 ₹47.6 | - | - | - | - | 45.18 ₹45.18 | 49.9 ₹49.9 | - |
| 6.00 | Povidone Iodine Ointment 5%, Available Iodine 0.5% (Ointment 250 gm) | 1 | Ointment | - | - | - | 155 ₹155 Lowest | - | 168 ₹168 | - | - | - | - | 167.8 ₹167.8 | 174 ₹174 | - |
| 7.00 | Iodine IP 4% w/w + Methyl Salicylate IP 5% w/w Ointment base qs (Ointment 250 gm) | 1 | Ointment | - | - | - | 302 ₹302 Lowest | - | 307.6 ₹307.6 | - | - | - | - | 302 ₹302 Lowest | - | - |
| 8.00 | Miconazole Nitrate cream 2% w/w (cream 250 gm) | 1 | Cream | - | - | - | 83.5 ₹83.5 Lowest | - | 91 ₹91 | - | - | - | - | 90.8 ₹90.8 | - | - |
| 9.00 | Gamma benezene Hex 0.1% w/w , Proflavin hemisulphate 0.1% w/w, Cetrimide BP 0.45% w/w, (cream base 100 gm) | 1 | Cream | 180 ₹180 | - | - | 149.2 ₹149.2 | - | 114.2 ₹114.2 Lowest | - | - | - | - | 146.5 ₹146.5 | - | - |
| 10.00 | Cetrimide IP 0.5% w/v Cream base (Cream 250 gm) | 1 | Cream | 160 ₹160 | - | - | 136.6 ₹136.6 | - | 126.7 ₹126.7 Lowest | - | - | - | - | 136.4 ₹136.4 | - | - |
Tender Value
₹15 Cr
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
18 Feb 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Director, DAH and Dairy,M.P.Bhopal
Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Dairy, Vaisali Nagar M.P, Bhopal
e-Tender are invited online for the supply of PHARMOCOPEIAL MEDICINE from LICENSED VETERINARY PHARMOCOPIAL MEDICINE MANUFACTURES AND RE PACKERS ONLY FOR THE YEAR 2025-26
2025_MPDAH_395086_1
MPDAH NIT NO 17/2025
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Rate
5 days
Directorate of AHand D
Please refer Tender documents.
24 documents required · 24 mandatory
₹1,000
₹1 L
13 Aug 2026
13 Jan 2025
19 Feb 2025
13 Jan 2025
18 Feb 2025
13 Jan 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liquid Paraffin (IP)( Liq. 450 ml) | 1 | Liquid | - | - |
| 2 | Calcium Lactate (IP) Powder 416.5 mg per 10 gm (500gm) | 1 | powder | - | - |
| 3 | Formalin Solution Bvet C ( For Maldehydesolon 35-37% W/v) Liq. (500 ml) | 1 | Liquid | - | - |
| 4 | Silver Sulphadiazine (IP/USP)1% w/w (Cream 250 gm) | 1 | Cream | - | - |
| 5 | Neomycin sulphate IP 0.5% w/w (Ointment 150 gm) | 1 | Ointment | - | - |
| 6 | Povidone Iodine Ointment 5%, Available Iodine 0.5% (Ointment 250 gm) | 1 | Ointment | - | - |
| 7 | Iodine IP 4% w/w + Methyl Salicylate IP 5% w/w Ointment base qs (Ointment 250 gm) | 1 | Ointment | - | - |
| 8 | Miconazole Nitrate cream 2% w/w (cream 250 gm) | 1 | Cream | - | - |
| 9 | Gamma benezene Hex 0.1% w/w , Proflavin hemisulphate 0.1% w/w, Cetrimide BP 0.45% w/w, (cream base 100 gm) | 1 | Cream | - | - |
| 10 | Cetrimide IP 0.5% w/v Cream base (Cream 250 gm) | 1 | Cream | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
BOQ_464902.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
160707729.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
160707731.html
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
163117158.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
17_TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.69 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].