Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.7 LAccepted-AOC 332 W G C ROAD TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹35.7 L Quoted ₹38.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC P.O placed. this e-AOC is only for SD/EMD claim |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical E 29 A ROAD NO 2 I P I AREA KOTA RAJASTHAN 324005 | KOTA | RAJASTHAN | 324005 | - | - | Rejected-Technical offer is invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAYAKRISHNAKUMAR ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | In Situ probe type CO gas analyzer with built in temperature measurement
Make: Forbes Marshall Codel or Its Equivalent
Model No: FM-CODEL 4000 Series GCEM 4011 | 1 | Nos | 31,95,600 ₹37,70,808 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Calibration gas cylinder with necessary regulator & fittings for CO gas (500ppm CO balance N2)
Calibration gas cylinders will be of 10ltr WC capacity & filled at 120-130kg/cm2 pressure | 1 | Nos | 75,000 ₹88,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Power cable 4 core x 2.5 sq.mm copper armored multi strand cable | 100 | Mtrs | 28,500 ₹33,630 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Signal cable 8 core x 2.5 sqmm copper cable | 200 | Mtrs | 97,000 ₹1,14,460 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹29,000
Closing Date
21 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS II
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur dam -636 406.
Procurement of InSitu probe type CO gas analyzer with built in temperature measurement and its accessories 1 Nos.
2025_EB_577234_1
CE/MTPSII/SEPA/EESI/AEE1/OT60S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS II Mettur dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹29,000
Yes
26 Mar 2026
3 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
In Situ probe type CO gas analyzer with built in temperature measurement Make: Forbes Marshall Codel or Its Equivalent Model No: FM-CODEL 4000 Series GCEM 4011
Calibration gas cylinder with necessary regulator & fittings for CO gas (500ppm CO balance N2) Calibration gas cylinders will be of 10ltr WC capacity & filled at 120-130kg/cm2 pressure
Power cable 4 core x 2.5 sq.mm copper armored multi strand cable
Signal cable 8 core x 2.5 sqmm copper cable
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_689848.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].