Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46.9 L
EMD Value
₹93,800
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (P) Navy Mandovi
GE (P) Navy Mandovi Military Engineer Services INS Mandovi
As per tender documents
2026_MES_787194_1
8702/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
Mandovi
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (P) Navy Mandovi
₹93,800
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for disconnecting all electric and water supply connections and other related items and lifting the unserviceable centrifugal/Mono block pump of capacity 40/50HP, 3 phase, 415 V, by mechanical/manual method including dismantling the water supply lines and keeping the same in safe custody for repair including transportation of the defective pump set and motor from pump house to workshop for repair and back and re-installation the same on exisisting position after necessary repair including testing on completion all as directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for disconnecting all electric and water supply connections and other related items and lifting the unserviceable centrifugal/Mono block pump of capacity 20-30 HP, 3 phase, 415 V, by mechanical/manual method including dismantling the water supply lines and keeping the same in safe custody for repair including transportation of the defective pump set and motor from pump house to workshop for repair and back and re-installation the same on exisisting position after necessary repair including testing on completion all as directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for disconnecting all electric and water supply connections and other related items and lifting the unserviceable centrifugal/Mono block pump of capacity 7.5 to 15 HP, 3 phase, 415 V, by mechanical/manual method including dismantling the water supply lines and keeping the same in safe custody for repair including transportation of the defective pump set and motor from pump house to workshop for repair and back and re-installation the same on exisisting position after necessary repair including testing on completion all as directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | M & L for disconnecting all electric and water supply connections and other related items and lifting the unserviceable centrifugal/Mono block pump of capacity 5 HP , 3 phase, 415 V, by mechanical/manual method including dismantling the water supply lines and keeping the same in safe custody for repair including transportation of the defective pump set and motor from pump house to workshop for repair and back and re-installation the same on exisisting position after necessary repair including testing on completion all as directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | M & L for disconnecting all electric and water supply connections and other related items and lifting the unserviceable centrifugal/Mono block pump of capacity 2 to 3 HP Capacity , 3 phase, 415 V, by mechanical/manual method including dismantling the water supply lines and keeping the same in safe custody for repair including transportation of the defective pump set and motor from pump house to workshop for repair and back and re-installation the same on exisisting position after necessary repair including testing on completion all as directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for dismantling the unserviceable parts and burnt out copper winding from pump - motor of capacity 30 to 50 HP , 3 phase, 415V, and rewinding the motor with supper enamelled copper wire of suitable gauge including heating, varnishing, replacement of defective spare parts, re-assembling and painting the motor with two coats of supper enamelled paint and carrying out necessary tests in presence at site as directed .
(Note:- (a) Spare / parts , Copper winding wire will be measured & paid seperately as All as per supply only
(2) Labour charge for fixing parts shall deemed to be included in the unit rate.) | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for dismantling the unserviceable parts and burnt out copper winding from pump - motor of capacity 7.5 to 20 HP , 3 phase, 415V, and rewinding the motor with supper enamelled copper wire of suitable gauge including heating, varnishing, replacement of defective spare parts, re-assembling and painting the motor with two coats of supper enamelled paint and carrying out necessary tests in presence at site as directed .
(Note:- (a) Spare / parts , Copper winding wire will be measured & paid seperately as All as per supply only
(2) Labour charge for fixing parts shall deemed to be included in the unit rate.) | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for dismantling the unserviceable parts and burnt out copper winding from pump - motor of capacity 2 to 5.0 HP , 3 phase, 415V, and rewinding the motor with supper enamelled copper wire of suitable gauge including heating, varnishing, replacement of defective spare parts, re-assembling and painting the motor with two coats of supper enamelled paint and carrying out necessary tests in presence at site as directed .
(Note:- (a) Spare / parts , Copper winding wire will be measured & paid seperately as All as per supply only
(2) Labour charge for fixing parts shall deemed to be included in the unit rate.) | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only copper winding wire with supper enamelled copper wire of suitable gauge as per capacity/Rating of motor complete all as specified and directed by Engr - in - charge. | 70 | Kg | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down the unserviceable parts from the centrifugal pump of capacity 30-50 HP three phase, 415 V including over hauling, servicing/cleaning throughly discharge/ suction cases, impellers, shaft and re-assembling pump carefully including servicing, cleaning and painting the parts with two coats water proofing supper enamelled paint after preperation of surfaces manualy including repair/replacement of unservicable parts as required at site etc and re-assembling/re-installing the pump complete all as specified and directed.
(Note:- (a) Spare / parts shall be measured & paid seperately as Supply only items
(b) Labour charge for fixing parts shall deemed to be included in the unit rate.) | 3 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
TenderPages.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
BOQ_882209.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].