Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,860
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Estate Manager EMU R and D Nasik
DRDO Estate Management Unit R and D Ambe Hil Nasik
Maintenance of ACs Aqua guards and Water Cooler of various DRDO Transit Facilities through AMC under EMU R and D Nasik
2026_DRDO_923637_1
8001/EMU/Nasik/AMP/AMC/04
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Item Rate
365 days
DRDO Estate Management Unit R and D Ambe Hil Nasik
As per Tender Specification
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹7,860
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | “Maintenance of ACs, Aqua guards and Water Cooler of various DRDO Transit Facilities through AMC under EMU (R&D) Nasik” for a period of twelve months as per scope of works attached as Appendix-‘C’.
(a) ACs (Split) - 50 Nos
(b) AC Stabilizer - 46 Noss
(c) Water Purifier - 16 Nos
(d) RO Systems - 02 Nos
(e) Water Coolers - 11 Nos
(f) Water Dispenser - 01 Nos
(Details of items as per list attached with Appendix – A)
Note:
a) The details are given in tender enquiry at appendix 'A' for estimated cost of tender.
b) Contractor has to quote their Profit/Over Heads/Sevice Charges only. | 12 | Months | 286.85 | ₹3,442.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
Annexure_I.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
Annexure_III.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
Annexure_IV_Undertaking.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.11 MB
Annexure_V.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.11 MB
ANNEXURE_II.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
GCC_2023.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.16 MB
BOQ_970597.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
EnquiryAMC02_04.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .