Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹8,907
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Addl.C.E.O.Z.P.Pune
Addl.C.E.O.PuneZillaParishad Pune Wellesly Road Camp Pune 1
Tender Notice NIT4/2026-27
2026_RDPUN_1333731_1
ZPPune/DWCO MID/e-Tender4/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Pune
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,360
₹8,907
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manufacturing with QAP & fabrication of KT weir needle gates - straight type size 2.15x0.5M-94Kg. Weight as per relevant Indian Standards with all material, Mild steel conforming to IS 2062, Rubber seal confirming to IS 4623 & Welding electrodes AWS E6013 for general weld joints. It includes all materials, Labour charges, machinary charges, 1km lead charges of transportation, loading and unloading charges of gate parts at site, Inspection and quality control charges, sand blasting, Painting with one coat of zinc rich primer on dry film to give total dry film thickness 70+/- 5 microns and 2 coats of sloventless coal tar epoxy paint applied to give minimum dry film thickness of 150+/- 5 micron per coat as per IS 14177. | 5.11 | MT | 1,59,734.7 | ₹8,15,605.38 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing canal information board of 1.2x0.75 m prepared on 16 gauge M.S. sheet with angle iron frame of size 35x35x3 mm with cross bracing of size 25x25x3 mm including painting with one coat of zinc chromate storing primer and two coats each of green/white back ground and back side grey store enameled bonded with red retro reflective sheet Engineering grade, border/letters/numeral /arrows coated with non-peal able crystal clear protective transparent coat retaining 100% reflection including two angle iron post of size 50x50x5 mm of 3.65 m long inflated at bottom drilled on top and painted in white and black bonds of 30 cm with four numbers high strength of G.I. bolts and nuts of size 10 mm dia. and 20 mm long sheet and angle iron post in one piece without joints including all taxes, conveying, fixing in ground with cement concrete in M-15 block of size 60x60x75 cm as directed. | 1 | MT | 7,202 | ₹7,202 |
| 3 | Fixing of M.S. Needles in weir openings after offset of the monsoon for storage of Water from post monsoon river flow and making it water tight by using wooden pegs, Dungy cloth & empty cement bags etc. with all leads & lifts and including all material and labour etc. complete as directed. | 69 | Nos | 686.8 | ₹47,389.2 |
| 4 | Transportation of M.S. Needles from the river bank to the store shed / safe place or from store shed / safe place to river bank by Bullock cart including loading, unloading and stacking with all leads and lifts etc. complete as directed. (lead half Km) | 138 | Nos | 54.9 | ₹7,576.2 |
| 5 | Removing M.S. needles from the K.T. Weir opening before onset of the mansoon for Passing the flood water through the K.T. Weir openings including conveying the same up to the river banks, stacking the same as directed with all leads and lifts etc. complete. | 69 | Nos | 186.8 | ₹12,889.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.44 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 7.80 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_2282020.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].