Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,220
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
Ravindra D bagalakoti
9739231824
9739231824
Installation of a new borewell core motor and pipeline in ward no 15
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT60733
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT60733
Open
Water /sewage treatment tanks
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Shiggavi
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
₹4,220
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
Installation of a new borewell core motor and pipeline in ward no 15
Geophysical investigation at site for sinking borewells for Providing drinking water to the habitation either through the Hand Pump MWS or P.W.S.S, by vertical electrical sounding by adopting Venner o...
Sinking borewell of 150mm dia. clear, using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 250 PSIG & above 900 CMF and above, in all strata of earth, including over burden upto 20M, fixing of casing pipes, col...
Borewell depth of 50 to 100 Mtrs( Iitem no.12.2.2)
Borewell depth of 100 to 150 Mtrs( Iitem no.12.2.3)
Supply of ISI mark 175mm nominal bore,plain and steel casing pipe grade of steel Fe 410 of wall thickness conforming to IS 4270-2001 and latest ammendments, electrical resistance welded steel tubes, m...
Providing and fixing MS casing collars as per IS 1239 (part-II) 1982 with all latest amendments if any for any dia. The thickness of plate used for covering one end shall be 3mm (minimum). The dimensi...
Providing and laying at site of work MS casing caps as per IS 1239 (partII) 1982 with all latest amendments if any for any dia. The thickness of plate used for covering one end shall be 3mm (minimum)....
Providing Submersible Pump Set of 150mm dia suitable for bore well and confirming to IS 8034-2000;3Phase, SS Bowl & Impeller with Low volt Motor as per specifications, to work site as per necessary am...
Supply, installing,testing and commissioning COMMON control panel consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analog ...
Supply and delivery at site Brand new best make PVC insulated cable of Flat 3 core (sheathed) of nominal cross sectional area as per IS 694-1990 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments..(Page N...
Supply and delivery at site of brand new best make non-return valve as per IS 778/1984 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments.(Page No.154. Iitem no.13.25.1of Vol-5-CSR-KPWD 2023-2024)Size 50...
Supply and delivery at site of brand new best make gate valve as per IS 778/1984 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments(Page No.154. Iitem no.13.24.1of Vol-5-CSR-KPWD 2023-2024)Size 50 mm
GI Heavy-Duty pipes 32mm dia. .(Page No.30. Iitem no.181of Vol-5-CSR-KPWD 2023-2024)
Supply and delivery at site best indigenous brand new power capacitor as per IS 2834/1986 with latest amendments with KPTCL authorities and erection, electrification and commissioning of the same at t...
Supply and delivery at site delivery of best indigenous brand new MCB (Miniature Circuit Breakers) of required capacity as per IS 88228/1978 and its latest amendments and with ISI Mark of 6/10/16/20/2...
Supply and delivery of galvanized mild steel tubes of 6mtr standard length heavy duty (C Class) as per IS 1239 (Part-I) 1990 with latest amendments with ISI Mark (one end fitted with Heavy Duty collar...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw-1 -60733.docx
Tender Document • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].