Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.9 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹10.9 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement done as per attached document.
PAC - 148613000.00 |
| 2 | 2₹11.7 CrRejected-Finance GRAM AHMAD POST BHANGARH THE SARDARPUR DIST DHAR MP 454116 | DHAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 454116 | ₹11.7 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
| 3 | 3₹13.1 CrRejected-Finance A 336 VIKAS PURI NEW DELHI 18 | ₹13.1 Cr | 3 | Rejected-Finance Being L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VIRENT POWER AND PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | PATIDAR CONSTRUCTION L2 | V S CONSTRUCTION CO L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Chundripura (Shyadi) Earthen Dam (Without Canal) across Bilda River near village Shyadi , Tehsil and Block Gandhwani, Distt. DHAR (M.P.) for least gross storage capacity of 4.25 MCUM water and 675 Irrigation in Hact. area On Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | ||||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Chundripura (Shyadi) Earthen Dam (Without Canal) across Bilda River near village Shyadi , Tehsil and Block Gandhwani, Distt. DHAR (M.P.) for least gross storage capacity of 4.25 MCUM water and 675 Irrigation in Hact. area On Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | 1 | Nos | 10,90,22,496.8 ₹10,90,22,496.8 Lowest | 11,65,57,175.9 ₹11,65,57,175.9 | 13,12,25,279 ₹13,12,25,279 |
Tender Value
₹14.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹10 L
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Dhar
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Dhar
Turnkey Basis Construction of Chundripura (Shyadi) Tank Project (with out canal) , as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that.
2025_WRD_457989_1
1181/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 23-10-2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Turn-key
730 days
Dhar
Please refer Tender documents.
20 documents required · 20 mandatory
₹30,000
₹10 L
29 Jun 2026
13 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
17 Nov 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Chundripura (Shyadi) Earthen Dam (Without Canal) across Bilda River near village Shyadi , Tehsil and Block Gandhwani, Distt. DHAR (M.P.) for least gross storage capacity of 4.25 MCUM water and 675 Irrigation in Hact. area On Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Chundripura (Shyadi) Earthen Dam (Without Canal) across Bilda River near village Shyadi , Tehsil and Block Gandhwani, Distt. DHAR (M.P.) for least gross storage capacity of 4.25 MCUM water and 675 Irrigation in Hact. area On Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | - | Nos | 14,86,13,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.05 MB
457989.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.57 MB
BOQ_541618.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].