Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.5 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹18.5 L Quoted ₹926.30 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Admitted |
| 2 | L2₹942.81Rejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹942.81 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Not Admitted |
| 3 | L3₹957.46Rejected-AOC 56 A MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹957.46 | L3 | Rejected-AOC Not Admitted |
| 4 | L4₹972.32Rejected-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹972.32 | L4 | Rejected-AOC Not Admitted |
| 5 | L5₹1,080Rejected-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹1,080 | L5 | Rejected-AOC Not Admitted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L3 | N.shajahan engineering works L4 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L2 | IDS Industries L5 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Guarding Cross Arm | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Guarding Cross Arm | 2,000 | Nos | 811.41 ₹957.46 | 824 ₹972.32 | 798.99 ₹942.81 | 915.25 ₹1,080 | 785 ₹926.3 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dharmapur
The Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dharmapuri
supply of Guarding Cross Arm 2000 Nos
2026_EB_651749_1
ET/066/25-26/ dt.05.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dharmapuri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
18 May 2026
5 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
Guarding Cross Arm
Guarding Cross Arm
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
BOQ_781528.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
spec.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].