Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | M/S OM TRADING COMPANY | 4 | ₹3.1 L |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | M/S OM TRADING COMPANY | 4 | ₹1.9 L |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | M/S PNV ENTERPRISES | 4 | ₹1.5 L |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | M/S OM TRADING COMPANY | 3 | ₹9,000 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | M/S PNV ENTERPRISES | 3 | ₹1,400 |
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Bukram Tag Thread Polytheen
9486490
GEM/2026/B/7680691
Two Packet Bid
LDPE Black polythene,Bag stitching Thread,polypropylene,Sutli,INK Walmark,Bukram Tags
Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
2 yrs
30%
THE BAGHPAT COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD, THE BAGHPAT COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD 250609, (The Baghpat Cooperative Sugar Mills Ltd)
Exempted
Yes
3 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LDPE Black polythene | LDPE Black polythene sheet as per ISI 2508-1985, 250 Micron 18 ft. width | 4,000 | Kg | Satya Pal Sharma 250609,The Baghpat Co- operative Sugar Mills Ltd.,BAGHPAT-250609,Distt. Baghpat(UP)GST No. 09 AAAAT 0568 P 1 ZX | 365 |
| 2 | Bag stitching Thread | Bag stitching Thread 3 ply breaking strength 30-40 lbs. 1000 mtrs cone | 1,000 | Kg | Satya Pal Sharma 250609,The Baghpat Co- operative Sugar Mills Ltd.,BAGHPAT-250609,Distt. Baghpat(UP)GST No. 09 AAAAT 0568 P 1 ZX | 365 |
| 3 | polypropylene | Best quality polypropylene tarpaulin 20 mtr x 20 mtr 125 GSM | 6,000 | M2 | Satya Pal Sharma 250609,The Baghpat Co- operative Sugar Mills Ltd.,BAGHPAT-250609,Distt. Baghpat(UP)GST No. 09 AAAAT 0568 P 1 ZX | 365 |
| 4 | Sutli | Jute Twin Sutli | 60 | Kg | Satya Pal Sharma 250609,The Baghpat Co- operative Sugar Mills Ltd.,BAGHPAT-250609,Distt. Baghpat(UP)GST No. 09 AAAAT 0568 P 1 ZX | 365 |
| 5 | INK Walmark | Bag Marking INK Walmark | 50 | Kg | Satya Pal Sharma 250609,The Baghpat Co- operative Sugar Mills Ltd.,BAGHPAT-250609,Distt. Baghpat(UP)GST No. 09 AAAAT 0568 P 1 ZX | 365 |
| 6 | Bukram Tags | Identification Bukram Tags for Gunny Bags size 5cm x 10 cm. inclusive Printing of Number etc. Tags Must be printed as per details given in ATC | 9,00,000 | Per Pcs | Satya Pal Sharma 250609,The Baghpat Co- operative Sugar Mills Ltd.,BAGHPAT-250609,Distt. Baghpat(UP)GST No. 09 AAAAT 0568 P 1 ZX | 365 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9486490.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
atc_2026-06-18-13-02-31_c09fc1393bf1afa71cf3a2997b9c0049.pdf
BOQ • 0.55 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-06-18-13-02-31_ad492bbfe3237deac7112ab8e7784b53.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_d85d31a2-8e7a-409b-8db11781768330511_bycn1.upcsffl.bhagpt.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.55 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].