Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39,005Accepted-AOC 2 64 24 1 PONNANDI NAGAR 2ND STREET MUTHIAHPURAM TUTICORIN 628 005 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628005 | ₹39,005 Quoted ₹41,500 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹44,500Rejected-AOC | ₹44,500 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A. SUDALAIMUTHU CONTRACTOR L1 | SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for complete overhauling of motor including dismandling, cleaning of the stator coils, checking the tightness of the stator wedges and applying one coat of insulating varnish, replacement of both DE and NDE bearings and assembling. Motor capacity ranges from 100.1 to 160KW. Including Consumables | 1 | No | 15,250 ₹17,995 Lowest | 16,000 ₹18,880 |
| 2.00 | Bearing Charges (Contractor Scope)
Bearing NU-320 (NTN Imported) | 1 | No | 16,100 ₹18,998 Lowest | 16,500 ₹19,470 |
| 3.00 | Bearing 6320 | 1 | No | 7,750 ₹9,145 Lowest | 8,500 ₹10,030 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / Bearing seating surfaces on DE & NDE sides, checking of bearings housings, providing sleeves in the end covers on DE & NDE
Including Material cost of sleeve Raw Material | 1 | No | 2,400 ₹2,832 Lowest | 3,500 ₹4,130 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle CAD AOH Complete Overhauling of 110 KW Auxiliary Cooling water pump Motors of unit I at ACWPH
2025_EB_630138_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.247/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
7 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
1 Jul 2026
9 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
Charges for complete overhauling of motor including dismandling, cleaning of the stator coils, checking the tightness of the stator wedges and applying one coat of insulating varnish, replacement of both DE and NDE bearings and assembling. Motor capacity ranges from 100.1 to 160KW. Including Consumables
Bearing Charges (Contractor Scope) Bearing NU-320 (NTN Imported)
Bearing 6320
Charges for Metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / Bearing seating surfaces on DE & NDE sides, checking of bearings housings, providing sleeves in the end covers on DE & NDE Including Material cost of sleeve Raw Material
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_753541.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].