Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.4 L
EMD Value
₹96,700
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
SPL REPAIR TO GOVT MD ACCN OF OR BLDG NO P-18/1-8 AT BHAGAT ENCLAVE UNDER AGE B/R-II AND AGE E/M UNDER GE BABINA
2026_MES_786511_1
8569/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE Babina
₹96,700
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement or cement lime plaster any description on brick or stone walls etc. including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc and rubbish off the premises complete all as specified & directed. | 1,000 | Sqm | 100 | ₹1,00,000 |
| - | M&L for 15 mm thick rendering in cement mortar (1:4) on brick / concrete/ stone surfaces finished even and fair without using extra cement complete all as specified and as directed. Note : Water proofing compound shall be measured and paid separately under appropriate item of BOQ as "supply only " | 780 | Sqm | 100 | ₹78,000 |
| - | M&L for rendering 15mm thick on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar (1:6),and in finished the surfaces even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified & directed. | 280 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,800 |
| - | M&L for rendering 15mm thick on surfaces other than fair faces of brick work/stone or concrete surfaces in cement mortar (1:6),and in finished the surfaces even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified & directed. | 60 | Sqm | 10 | ₹600 |
| - | M&L for prepration of newly plastered wall surfaces & applying necessary levelling course to the surfaces of walls and applying two coat of interior of oil emulsion over a coat of wall primer incuding wall care putty complete all as specified & directed. | 280 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,800 |
| - | M&L for rendering 5 mm thick on fair faces of concrete surfaces in CM (1:3) in ceiling complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | Sqm | 10 | ₹400 |
| - | M&L for applying three coats of white wash on newly plastered ceiling surfaces including preparation of surfaces complete all as specified & directed. | 40 | Sqm | 10 | ₹400 |
| - | M&L for complete removal of existing treatment on wall and prepration of old surfaces & M&L for applying necessary levelling course to the surfaces including properly making of 'V' shape crakes and filling of all crakes with crakes seal and including applying two coat of interior oil emulsion over a coat of wall primer incuding wall care putty complete all as specified and directed. | 1,200 | Sqm | 10 | ₹12,000 |
| - | M&L for complete removal of existing treatment on walls and prepration of old surfaces smooth with sand paper and finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm including one coat of putty ) including properly making of 'V' shape crakes and filling of all crakes with crakes seal of walls complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | 10 | ₹500 |
| - | M&L for prepration of newly plastered wall surfaces & applying necessary levelling course to the surfaces of wallssmooth with sand paper and finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm including one coat of putty ) including properly making of 'V' shape crakes and filling of all crakes with crakes seal of walls complete all as specified and directed. | 780 | Sqm | 10 | ₹7,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
8569E8_CreditSchedule_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.16 MB
8569Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.42 MB
BOQ_881395.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .