Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,709
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Assistant Engineer HMSD PHE Dte
P16IndiaExchangePlaceCITAnnexeBldgExtn2ndfloorKol73
Electro mechanical works
2026_PHED_5020954_9
WBPHED / AE / HMSD / 04 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
30 days
Office of the Assistant Engineer HMSD PHED
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,709
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply and delivery at site Submersible pumping machinery directly coupled with wet winding type submersible motor having the following specification pumps. | |||||
| 1.02 | Motor : Submersible type 3 Ph. 50 Hz. 415V + 10%, Star Delta | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Impeller : GM / SS /Cromesteel | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Motor winding : Wet Type. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Pump outlet -65 / 75 / 100 mm. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.1 | Suitanle for size of tubewell : 250 mm. x 150 mm. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.12 | Make : KSB / Texmo / PLUGA / BG. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.14 | (Test certificate, warranty certificate along with characteristic curve should be submitted at the time of delivery.) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.16 | Duty Condition : 24 m3 /hr., Head : 58 mtr. (Not less than 7.5 H.P.) | 1 | set | -150 | - |
| 10 | Add: 18% GST | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_5099716.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
BOQ_AE_HMSD_9.xls
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].