Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,700
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
The Director, NIOT
NIOT Campus, Velacherry to Tambaram Main Road, Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100.
Estimate for Interior Furnishing Works (False Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring and Electrical Work) for Temporary Shed at the South Side of the ATF Building, in NIOT Campus
2026_NIOT_924420_1
NIOT/SnP/CAI/100033/2026-2027
Open Limited
Civil Works
Works
NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹15,700
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 23 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing with 40mm thick thermocol / PU foam filling over the top fixing 150mm Air Tight self adhesive tape in existing structure of G.I Corrected sheet fixing joint area gap at required wall & ceiling area and wall & floor area . | 143 | Metre | 770 | ₹1,10,110 |
| 2 | Providing and Fixing Aluminium partition with hollow section of size 50*25mm at every 600mmc/c in both way (Horizontal & vertical) 12mm Thick Gypsum board to be fixed with necessary screws on single side ,horizontal and verticals joints of panel to be staggered and all joints to be taped and finished with joints paper tape and jointing compound.The Gypsum board joints to be finished in all respects using tape,the rate should inclusive of two coat putty, one coat of primer and 2 coat plastic emulsion paint | 116 | Sqm | 771 | ₹89,436 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing New Grid false ceiling in true horizontal level false ceiling as per the drawing, of approved make, using hot dipped galvanized steel section exposed surface chemically cleaned capping prefinished in baked polyester paint wall angle of size 3000mm x 19mm x 19mm used in the perphery of the ceiling fixed to the wall partition/ RC column band walls with the help of screws at 600mm C/C. Main runner of size 3000 x 15 x 32mm suspended at 1200mm C/C. by using 2mm / 3mm dia GI wire hange securely fixed to the structural soffit of RC slab/Structural steel by using 6mm anchor fastner at every 1200mm (max) a 1200mm long cross tee of size 15 x 32mm to be interlocked between in main runner at 600mm C/C (max to form a grid of 600 x 600mm. 600mm long cross tee of size 15 x 32mm fixed in between 1200mm long cross tee for forming a grid of 600 x 600mm. Finally laying 16 mm thk 600 x 600mm Wetformed mineral fiber tile with Factory applied latex paint. Fire rating of 60 minutes as per BS 476/23 of 1987, Noise Reduction Co-efficient (NRC) of 0.55, light Reflectance of > 84%, sound attenuation of 34db, Thermal conductivity K-0.052 - 0.057 W/MOK, weight of 3.53Kg/Sqm and Humidity Resistance of RH - 99%. Note: The false ceiling area will be measured in flat area only .
Make :Armstrong,Saint gobain | 94.4 | Sqm | 772 | ₹72,876.8 |
| 4 | Providing and applying cement modified putty floor undulation 2 to 3mm to level the surface | 80.3 | Sqm | 773 | ₹62,071.9 |
| 5 | Providing and applying High performances Epoxy Based screed 3mm over the concrete surface. Preparing the flooring by grinding to remove all laitance, dirt dust on the
surface of floor and removing loose concrete, mortar, paint, residuals, curing compound residues repairing to floor cracks. i) applying pro Epishield primer (50 microns) a coat of primer allowing it to air cure for 6 hours over the primer applying Epoxy Based Screed Coat of Pro Epishield SL Screed (1000 microns) a cat of primer allowing it to aircure for 6 hours and top coat of applying Epoxy Based Top coat Pro Epishiels SLX (2000 microns) final finishing is done with an Epoxy based topcoat. | 80.3 | Sqm | 774 | ₹62,152.2 |
| 6 | Providing and sun cool film of high dark shade all complete as per instruction of Engineer in charge.Make : 3M | 15 | Sqm | 775 | ₹11,625 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 18mm plywood (of approved quality) plybacking for fixing hi-wall split A/C complete as per instruction of Engineer - In - Charge. | 6 | Sqm | 776 | ₹4,656 |
| 8 | Supply and concealing of 2R x 2.5sqmm and 1R x 2.5sqmm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor graded to 1.1kV ,single core multistrand cable using suitable ISI PVC pipe along the MS angle using special clamp/wooden partition as required as per site condition.
Location : Existing socket or Existing LDB to User table.
Make : Polycab/KEI/SN cab/RR kabel | 30 | Metre | 777 | ₹23,310 |
| 9 | Supply and concealing of 2R x 2.5sqmm and 1R x 2.5sqmm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor graded to 1.1kV ,single core multistrand cable using suitable ISI PVC pipe along the MS angle using special clamp/wooden partition as required as per site condition.
Location : Existing socket or Existing LDB to User table.
Make : Polycab/KEI/SN cab/RR kabel | 20 | Metre | 778 | ₹15,560 |
| 10 | Supply and laying of 3C x 4sqmm PVC insulated Copper unarmoured 1.1kV graded flexible cable with suitable PVC Pipe along the MS angle.The job including of Special clamp fixing and minor welding work as per site condition
Location: PDB VTPN to A/C outdoor unit.
Make : Polycab/KEI/SN cab/Finolex | 100 | Metre | 779 | ₹77,900 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_971427.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .