Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹28.1 L Quoted ₹23.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted as Techno Commercially Evaluated L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹23.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹23.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as not L1 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹27.2 LRejected-Finance AT SANJOB PO LAMITIBAHAL BRAJRAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA PIN 768230 | BRAJRAJNAGAR | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768230 | ₹27.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as not L1 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAMESH CHANDRA SETHI L2 | SUDARSAN NAYAK L3 | SUNNY MAHANAND L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Carting of coal /shale/shaly coal in UG mine by manual labour including loading, unloading & Stacking for lead upto 50 mt | 88.25 | m3 | 741.52 ₹65,439.14 | 847 ₹74,747.75 | 741.43 ₹65,431.2 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Excavation in Coal/Shale in U/G mine by chiseling in trenches and drains for making notches in gallery including of serviciable material with a lead upto 30 mtr & lift upto 1.5 mtr including neat dressing of the roof floor and sides as per the instruction of the E.I.C | 30.25 | m3 | 7,415.07 ₹2,24,305.87 | 8,474 ₹2,56,338.5 | 7,414.18 ₹2,24,278.95 Lowest |
| 3.00 | a) Brick work 1:6 in foundation and plinth in class designation 50 bricks excluding carriageof material from incline mouth to the U/G mine site.
(i). (a) in foundation | 10 | m3 | 7,193.57 ₹71,935.7 | 8,222 ₹82,220 | 7,192.72 ₹71,927.2 Lowest |
| 3.10 | (b) Brick work in super structure above plinth level upto floor-2 level | 99.5 | m3 | 8,208.74 ₹8,16,769.63 | 9,381 ₹9,33,409.5 | 8,207.76 ₹8,16,672.12 Lowest |
| 3.20 | (ii) Transportation of materials for brick work to the working site | 109.5 | m3 | 9,299.74 ₹10,18,321.53 | 10,628 ₹11,63,766 | 9,298.64 ₹10,18,201.08 Lowest |
| 4.00 | (a) 12mm Thick cement plaster 1:6 (I cement, 6coarse, 3sand) excluding carriage of materialsfrom incline mouth to U/G mine site | 317.25 | m2 | 409.67 ₹1,29,967.81 | 468 ₹1,48,473 | 409.63 ₹1,29,955.12 Lowest |
| 4.10 | (b) Transportation of materials for plastering work to the working site. | 317.25 | m2 | 163.28 ₹51,800.58 | 187 ₹59,325.75 | 163.27 ₹51,797.41 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹33.4 L
EMD Value
₹41,800
Closing Date
4 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER MINING
Office of General Manager, OA, MCL
Construction of 25 Nos of ventilation stopping by Brick Work at Dist 134NL 17ND (Proposed) Dist, 10SR(proposed) dist HR Section I of Orient Colliery Mine No 1 and 2 OSA OA MCL
2026_MCL_358622_1
MCL/GM/OA/SOM/2026/NIT292/2272
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
Orient Mine No 2, OA, MCL
Please refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹41,800
14 Aug 2026
22 Apr 2026
5 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
23 Apr 2026 - 27 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Carting of coal /shale/shaly coal in UG mine by manual labour including loading, unloading & Stacking for lead upto 50 mt | - | m3 | 882.76 | - |
| 0.0 | Excavation in Coal/Shale in U/G mine by chiseling in trenches and drains for making notches in gallery including of serviciable material with a lead upto 30 mtr & lift upto 1.5 mtr including neat dressing of the roof floor and sides as per the instruction of the E.I.C | - | m3 | 8,827.46 | - |
| 0.0 | a) Brick work 1:6 in foundation and plinth in class designation 50 bricks excluding carriageof material from incline mouth to the U/G mine site.
(i). (a) in foundation | - | m3 | 8,563.78 | - |
| 0.0 | (b) Brick work in super structure above plinth level upto floor-2 level | - | m3 | 9,772.31 | - |
| 0.0 | (ii) Transportation of materials for brick work to the working site | - | m3 | 11,071.13 | - |
| 0.0 | (a) 12mm Thick cement plaster 1:6 (I cement, 6coarse, 3sand) excluding carriage of materialsfrom incline mouth to U/G mine site | - | m2 | 487.71 | - |
| 0.9 | (b) Transportation of materials for plastering work to the working site. | - | m2 | 194.39 | - |
| 0.0 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.11 MB
BOQ_371494.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].