Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance MONGALKOTE PURBA BARDHAMAN | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,573
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of cc road from H/O Swapan Hazra to Ranjit Das at Kasim Bazra ,in ward no 18,Under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_934963_1
NIT-33/2025-26 memo no-2647/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹5,573
8 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 04:20 PM Tender Title: NIT-33(Sl-1)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934963_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PIJUSH KANTI GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7386073 278640.32 -.30 277804.40 Two Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Four
2.00 MS ALI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7386369 278640.32 -.05 278501.00 Two Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Five Hundred and One
3.00 Arup Kr Mondal (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7386594 278640.32 -.01 278612.46 Two Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Twelve
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PIJUSH KANTI GHOSH(277804.40)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-33(Sl-1)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934963_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PIJUSH KANTI GHOSH (BID ID -7386073) 277804.40 L1
2 MS ALI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7386369) 278501.00 L2
3 Arup Kr Mondal (BID ID -7386594) 278612.46 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].