Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹29.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹30.1 LRejected-Finance DEBI BARI COOCH BEHAR 736101 | COOCHBEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736101 | ₹30.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 ND LOWEST BID |
| 3 | L3₹31.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹31.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 RD LOWEST BID |
Tender Value
₹29.2 L
EMD Value
₹58,377
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EE_COOCHBEHAR_IRRIGATION_DIVISION
EE_COOCHBEHAR_IRRIGATION_DIVISON_DEBIBARI_COOCH_BEHAR
Protection Work Along Right Bank Of River Bura Dharala At Pakhihaga Area For A Length Of 260 M Under Matalhat GP Dinhata I Block In PS Dinhata Dist Cooch Behar
2026_IWD_996226_2
WBIW/EE/COB/e-NIT-16/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Dinhata
REFERRED TO NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹58,377
Yes
24 Aug 2026
5 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in the canals/ drainage channels/ borrow pits/ River bed/ slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Ordinary soil/ local soil/ soil mixed with moorum or kankar/ silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 3,805 | Cum | 129.91 | ₹4,94,307.55 |
| 2 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and Labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts and dressing the exposed surface etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in- Charge.(Quarry bed belongs to Forest Deptt Govt of W.B.)N.B. The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest department nd Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal (a)For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee: Rs. 178.33 per Cum. (b)For Non-Forest area Royalty: Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty (including other charges whwrever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, including GST) will be deducted from the bills of works Provide Boulder Above 30 kg. Each 70%, Boulder Above 20 kg. Each20%, Boulder Above 10 kg. Each 10%, | 602 | Cum | 1,966.15 | ₹11,83,622.3 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for boulder pitching on top and slope by placing required boulders (Boulder above 20kg each within lead of 100 metres and all lifts) including filling the interstices with fragments as required, preparing sub- grade by cutting or filling the earth on slope up to 7.5cm. depth, watering and ramming where necessary complete but excluding the cost of shingle of filling materials as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Forest Deptt Govt of W.B)
N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arrive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable,including GST) will be deducted from the bills of works.
(b) Boulder above 20kgs each. | 419 | Cum | 2,242.77 | ₹9,39,720.63 |
| 4 | Supplying Packed Bitumen VG-10 ( 80/100 ) including loading, unloading & carriage upto the work site excluding the cost of bitumen drum and labour charge for laying at site for grouting the slope pitching etc. all complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. | - | MT | 47,463.79 | - |
| 5 | Labour charges for caulking the boulder slope pitching by Bitumen (@1.33 kg/Sqm) including supply of shingles/bazri for filling voids but excluding cost of bitumen and labour charges for intersticeses filling with shingles. | 2,125 | Sqm | 78.59 | ₹1,67,003.75 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.36 MB
BOQ_2438212.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
2911_agreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].